more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sadulpur to New Delhi Trains

Looking for trains from Sadulpur to New Delhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Sadulpur to New Delhi covering a distance of 219 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sadulpur to New Delhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! New Delhi to Sadulpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सादुलपुर जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22481Ju Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22481 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    01:20
    4hr
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    05:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 02481Ju Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02481 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    01:23
    3hr 57min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 04727Sgnr Dli Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04727 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    01:45
    7hr
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    08:45
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 12458Bkn Dee S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12458 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:05
    4hr 5min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    06:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 02458Bkn Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02458 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:05
    3hr 50min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 54767Sgnr Tkj PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 54767 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    02:30
    6hr 20min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    08:50
    SL
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 02324Hwh Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02324 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    03:25
    4hr 5min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 12372Jsm Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12372 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    10:10
    4hr 35min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 02487Bkn Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02487 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:10
    4hr 10min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    17:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 22471Dee IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22471 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    13:15
    4hr 10min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    17:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 12260Sdah Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12260 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    15:27
    3hr 48min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:15
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
  • 22422Salasar Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22422 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    17:50
    4hr 20min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 02444Ju Dee Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02444 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    18:05
    4hr 5min
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    22:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
  • 15623Bgkt Kyq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15623 Running Status )
    SDLP
    Sadulpur Jn
    23:40
    4hr 50min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Tue, 23 Mar
    -
    Tue, 30 Mar
    -
    Tue, 6 Apr
    -
    Tue, 13 Apr
    -

Sadulpur to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sadulpur to New Delhi everyday?

A. There are 14 trains that run between Sadulpur to New Delhi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Sadulpur to New Delhi by train?

A. While travelling from Sadulpur to New Delhi by train, the distance between the two locations is 219 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Sadulpur have?

A. Sadulpur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does New Delhi have?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sadulpur to New Delhi?

A. There are 14 weekly trains to reach New Delhi from Sadulpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sadulpur to New Delhi?

A. Travel time by train between Sadulpur to New Delhi is 3hr 48min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sadulpur to New Delhi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sadulpur to New Delhi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Sadulpur to New Delhi.

A. For the journey route from Sadulpur to New Delhi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sadulpur to New Delhi? Provide details.

A. 04727 Sgnr Dli Exp Spl is the slowest train running between Sadulpur to New Delhi. Covering a distance of 219 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 01:45:00 and 08:45:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Sadulpur to New Delhi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Sadulpur to New Delhi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sadulpur to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sadulpur to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sadulpur to New Delhi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sadulpur to New Delhi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sadulpur to New Delhi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sadulpur to New Delhi.

Sadulpur Jn Railway Station

City : Sadulpur
Code : SDLP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Sadulpur to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to New Delhi from Sadulpur is 12260 Sdah Duronto Exp. From Sadulpur, the train takes 3hr 48min hours to reach New Delhi. The train starts at 15:27:00 from Sadulpur SDLP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 19:15:00. 12260 Sdah Duronto Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Sadulpur to New Delhi:

The cheapest train to New Delhi from Sadulpur is 04727 Sgnr Dli Exp Spl. The train takes 7hr to reach New Delhi from Sadulpur. The train starts at 01:45:00 from Sadulpur SDLP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 08:45:00. Sgnr Dli Exp Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sadulpur to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to reach New Delhi from Sadulpur is 15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp. From Sadulpur, the last train takes 4hr 50min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train starts at 23:40:00 from Sadulpur SDLP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 04:30:00. It operates on Tues.

First Train from Sadulpur to New Delhi:

The first train to New Delhi from Sadulpur is 22481 Ju Dee Sf Exp. From Sadulpur, the train takes 4hr to reach New Delhi. This train starts at 01:20:00 from Sadulpur SDLP and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 05:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains