Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ju Dee Exp 22422 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
10:55
Jodhpur Jn
10hr 21min
18 Stops
GGN
21:16
Gurgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Dee Exp 22422 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Dee Exp 22422. Check Ju Dee Exp 22422 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Gurgaon station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration10hr 21min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Dee Exp 22422 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22422 Ju Dee Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Gurgaon. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 21min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Gurgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts10:55-0211-
GOTNGotan11:5211:542min84 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn12:0912:145min105 km111-
DNADegana Jn12:4712:503min149 km411-
CTKTChoti Khatu13:2413:262min180 km111-
DIADidwana14:0214:075min215 km111-
LAULadnun14:2914:345min246 km111-
SUJHSujangarh14:4414:495min256 km111-
PIHParhihara15:1415:162min282 km111-
RTGHRatangarh Jn16:0016:055min302 km111-
CURChuru16:4516:5510min345 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn17:5017:555min402 km111-
RMBRampura Beri18:1518:172min431 km111-
LHULoharu18:4018:455min452 km111-
STNLSatnali18:5819:002min469 km111-
MHRGMahendragarh19:1919:212min493 km111-
RERewari20:2020:255min544 km711-
PTRDPataudi Road20:5320:552min565 km211-
GGNGurgaon21:1621:182min595 km211-

Ju Dee Exp Running Status

Check 22422 Ju Dee Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 10:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Gotan
83 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
12:46
12:46
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
3min
Choti Khatu
177 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Didwana
212 km
13:56
13:56
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
5min
Ladnun
243 km
14:34
14:34
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
3min
Sujangarh
253 km
14:47
14:47
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
3min
Parhihara
279 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
16:00
16:00
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
5min
Churu
342 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampura Beri
429 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
450 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Satnali
467 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Mahendragarh
491 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
541 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Pataudi Road
562 km
20:55
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
592 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
609 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
619 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Dee Exp 22422 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Dee Exp - 22422 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Dee Exp 22422 Train Information

Ju Dee Exp (22422) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Gurgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 595 km. The fare classes on 22422 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Dee Exp 22422 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train are awesome but no live in on time this train averday let
not a bad not a good
nice 👍 muje bohot achha laga
good service best trains service in rajasthan
goodddddddddddd ddddddddddddddddddd dddddddddddd
shdydyejfjjdrhfjsjfyssiusiiieiejhdh dc
time and speed of very good 🤞🤞🤞
good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊 😊😊😊😊😊😊
good 👍🙏👍😊 very nice and beautiful ❤️ and good
bhut badiya sfr good joinery super fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW