Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sdah Duronto 12260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
12:15
Bikaner Jn
25hr
10 Stops
SDAH
13:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Duronto 12260 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4755
2A
INR2755
3A
INR1870
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 50min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL5
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0006
4hr
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0004
4hr
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
BKN
-
-
-

Sdah Duronto 12260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Duronto - 12260 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Duronto 12260 runs from Bikaner Jn to Sealdah, 4 days. The Sdah Duronto 12260 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Duronto train is 25hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Duronto - 12260 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Duronto has the longest halt time at New Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sdah Duronto.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts12:15-0611-
SDGHSri Dungargarh13:0613:082min74 km111-
RTGHRatangarh Jn13:5513:583min138 km111-
CURChuru14:3414:373min181 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn15:2115:232min238 km311-
LHULoharu16:0016:033min288 km111-
NDLSNew Delhi19:2019:4525min463 km1311-
CNBKanpur Central00:3500:405min902 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:4204:5210min1249 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn09:1209:175min1651 km112-
SDAHSealdah13:15ends-1916 km-12-

Sdah Duronto Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
On Time
Reached Dhanbad Jn at 09:12
Refresh
Updated 3hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
12:16
12:15
1min
-
Source
Sri Dungargarh
74 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
138 km
13:51
13:55
14:09
13:58
11min
-
18min
Churu
181 km
14:44
14:34
14:55
14:37
18min
-
11min
Sadulpur Jn
238 km
15:36
15:21
15:39
15:23
16min
-
3min
Loharu
288 km
16:10
16:00
16:14
16:03
11min
-
4min
New Delhi
463 km
19:34
19:20
19:57
19:45
12min
-
23min
Kanpur Central
902 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1249 km
04:42
04:42
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
10min
Dhanbad Jn
1651 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Sealdah
1916 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Duronto 12260 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Duronto - 12260 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sdah Duronto Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Duronto Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Duronto 12260 Train Information

Sdah Duronto (12260) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1916 km. The fare classes on 12260 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Duronto: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Duronto 12260 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
221 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very important seven late khana saaf karne wale bahut hi jyada attitude Mein matlab khana saaf karte hain bahut bekar train aap kripya Karke yah train MAT book karvaye isase Achcha aap Poorva Express Rajdhani Express
Very Bad experience with this train.. I traveled 2nd Ac but the facility was just like sleeper coaches. Dirty. Very Bad Train it was...
Require to improve quality of food
nice train my fivret train
great grand ...................enjoying train...................
CLEANING NOT DONE TRAIN SEEN LIKE LOCAL SECOND CLASS AND TOILATE LIKE AS GARBAGE VERY BAD EXPERIENCE THIS TRAIN NOT UP TO MARK PLS NOT BORDING IN THIS TRAIN VERY VERY BAD BATHROOM
great grand ...................enjoying train...................
great grand ...................enjoying train...................
great grand ...................enjoying train...................
great grand ...................enjoying train...................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW