Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bkn Dee Exp 22471 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
09:30
Bikaner Jn
7hr 50min
13 Stops
DEE
17:20
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Dee Exp 22471 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
2S
INR155
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NOT AVL
1hr 40min
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
AVL 0006
55min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 0005
55min
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
AVL 0005
55min
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Dee Exp 22471 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Dee Exp - 22471 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Dee Exp 22471 runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla, 7 days. The Bkn Dee Exp 22471 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Dee Exp train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Dee Exp - 22471 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Dee Exp has the longest halt time at Ratangarh Jn,Churu,Sadulpur Jn,Loharu,Rewari, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bkn Dee Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts09:30-0-11-
NPSNapasar09:5309:552min27 km-11-
SDFSudsar10:1210:142min50 km-11-
SDGHSri Dungargarh10:3310:352min74 km-11-
RJRRajaldesar11:0811:102min121 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn11:3011:355min138 km-11-
CURChuru12:1012:155min181 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn13:0513:105min238 km-11-
LHULoharu13:5213:575min288 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh14:2914:312min329 km-11-
RERewari15:4015:455min380 km-11-
GGNGurgaon16:3116:332min431 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt16:4816:502min448 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla17:20ends-458 km-11-

Bkn Dee Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Sri Dungargarh at 10:37
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
09:31
09:30
1min
-
Source
Napasar
26 km
09:57
09:53
09:58
09:55
3min
-
1min
Sudsar
49 km
10:17
10:12
10:18
10:14
4min
-
1min
Sri Dungargarh
73 km
10:37
10:33
10:35
10:35
4min
-
1438min
Rajaldesar
120 km
11:11
11:08
11:12
11:10
3min
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
136 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Churu
179 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
237 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Loharu
287 km
13:52
13:52
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
5min
Mahendragarh
328 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
378 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Gurgaon
430 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
447 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
456 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Dee Exp 22471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Exp - 22471 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE4
SE3
SE2
SE1
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Bkn Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Exp 22471 Train Information

Bkn Dee Exp (22471) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 22471 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Dee Exp 22471 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good ND suitable........
this train is very good ND suitable........
this train is very good ND suitable........
this train is very good ND suitable........
this train is very good ND suitable........
this train is very good ND suitable........
this train is very good ND suitable........
this train is very good ND suitable........
on time ...tarin and nycly travel
this train is very good ND suitable........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW