Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Bkn Dee Exp 12458 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
22:30
Bikaner Jn
7hr 35min
14 Stops
DEE
06:05
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Dee Exp 12458 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Dee Exp 12458. Check Bkn Dee Exp 12458 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Dee Exp 12458 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12458 Bkn Dee Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts22:30-0611-
NPSNapasar22:5222:542min27 km111-
SDFSudsar23:1123:132min50 km111-
SDGHSri Dungargarh23:3123:332min74 km111-
RJRRajaldesar00:0700:092min121 km112-
RTGHRatangarh Jn00:3000:355min138 km212-
CURChuru01:1001:155min181 km212-
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:0002:055min238 km212-
LHULoharu02:4202:475min288 km112-
MHRGMahendragarh03:1503:172min329 km-12-
KNNKKanina Khas03:3203:342min346 km-12-
RERewari04:1704:203min380 km712-
GGNGurgaon05:1105:132min431 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt05:3705:392min448 km212-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla06:05ends-458 km212-

Bkn Dee Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Napasar
26 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Sudsar
49 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
73 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Rajaldesar
120 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Ratangarh Jn
136 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Churu
179 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
237 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Loharu
287 km
02:42
02:42
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
5min
Mahendragarh
328 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Kanina Khas
344 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
378 km
04:17
04:17
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
3min
Gurgaon
430 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
447 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
456 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Dee Exp 12458 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Exp - 12458 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
H1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Bkn Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Exp 12458 Train Information

Bkn Dee Exp (12458) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 12458 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Dee Exp 12458 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
107 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍
अच्छी रेलगाड़ी है और इसकी स्पीड थोड़ी ज्यादा होनी चाहिए जो मुसाफिरों को समय पर पहुंचने में कामयाब रहे
😜 ok report h jma ☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️
toilet too much dirty no hygiene
food not available but train was good h and on time arrival 👌
Good journey in the train
Best train for this route
this train 🚆 so good happy journey
safai bilkul nahin bathroom ekadam gande the
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रेन है दिल्ली से राजस्थान जाने वाले व आने वाले लोगों के लिए
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW