Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ju Dee Exp 22481 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
18:45
Jodhpur Jn
10hr 35min
17 Stops
DEE
05:20
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Dee Exp 22481 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
WL1
97% Chances
6hr 15min
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
4hr 33min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
4hr 33min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL10
97% Chances
4hr 33min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL12
97% Chances
4hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
JU
-
-
-

Ju Dee Exp 22481 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22481 Ju Dee Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts18:45-0211-
MTDMerta Road Jn20:0820:135min105 km211-
RENRen20:3220:342min122 km111-
DNADegana Jn20:5220:553min149 km411-
CTKTChoti Khatu21:2421:262min180 km111-
DIADidwana21:5121:543min215 km111-
LAULadnun22:1522:205min246 km111-
SUJHSujangarh22:3022:355min256 km111-
TLCTalchhapar22:4622:471min269 km111-
RTGHRatangarh Jn23:3723:403min302 km111-
CURChuru00:2500:3510min345 km112-
SDLPSadulpur Jn01:1901:234min402 km112-
LHULoharu02:0002:055min452 km-12-
RERewari03:3503:427min544 km712-
PTRDPataudi Road04:1004:122min565 km212-
GGNGurgaon04:3304:352min595 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt04:5004:522min612 km312-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:20ends-622 km512-

Ju Dee Exp Running Status

Check 22481 Ju Dee Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Merta Road Jn
102 km
20:08
20:08
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
5min
Ren
120 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
146 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Choti Khatu
177 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Didwana
212 km
21:51
21:51
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
243 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Sujangarh
253 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Talchhapar
267 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
299 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Churu
342 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Sadulpur Jn
400 km
01:19
01:19
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
4min
Loharu
450 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Rewari
541 km
03:35
03:35
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
7min
Pataudi Road
562 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
592 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
609 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
619 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Dee Exp 22481 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Dee Exp - 22481 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
BE2
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ju Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Dee Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Dee Exp 22481 Train Information

Ju Dee Exp (22481) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 622 km. The fare classes on 22481 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Dee Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Dee Exp 22481 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
194 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train and we'll time
good h time me kuch problem hoti h something 1/2h late rahti h everyday
very good timely and cleaning very nice
bhut bdiya hai koi pareshani nhi hai us train me
te te change kro use pta hi nhi h ki swari se kitne time tk conform seet puch skti wo bar bar nid khrab kr rha tha
...kkkkk.................
it is too good,, everything is very fine ,,good timing and no distribution..,
very nice train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 Train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 was on time⌚
2 din se dekh rehe hai tren time se nahi chal rahi..yese me meri Dehli se flight miss ho jane ka andesa hai 2.50 horse bhi koi let hota hai kya?
their is some issue with food service and safety
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW