Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sanjan to Kim Trains

59441 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
SJN
Sanjan
02:43
Sun, 14 Apr
4hr 40min
141 km
KIM
Kim
07:23
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
2A
INR100
69149 Vr Drd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69149 Running Status )
SJN
Sanjan
05:53
Sun, 14 Apr
4hr 5min
141 km
KIM
Kim
09:58
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR35
SJN
Sanjan
06:13
Sun, 14 Apr
3hr 51min
141 km
KIM
Kim
10:04
Sun, 14 Apr
GN
INR35
19023 Fzr Janata Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
SJN
Sanjan
10:37
Sun, 14 Apr
3hr 24min
141 km
KIM
Kim
14:01
Sun, 14 Apr
2S
SL
INR75
19015 Saurashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
SJN
Sanjan
12:02
Sun, 14 Apr
3hr 22min
141 km
KIM
Kim
15:24
Sun, 14 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR90
59439 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
SJN
Sanjan
16:26
Sun, 14 Apr
5hr 26min
141 km
KIM
Kim
21:52
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
INR100
19417 Mmct Adi Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19417 Running Status )
SJN
Sanjan
16:53
Sun, 14 Apr
5hr 31min
141 km
KIM
Kim
22:24
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
INR145

Sanjan to Kim Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sanjan to Kim trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Sanjan and Kim, covering a distance of about 141 km by train. Trains from Sanjan to Kim are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sanjan to Kim train reservation, Sanjan to Kim train ticket price, and Sanjan Kim railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sanjan to Kim train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sanjan to Kim.

With ixigo, you can check Sanjan to Kim train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sanjan to Kim train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sanjan to Kim train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kim to Sanjan train tickets online. You can also book Sanjan to Kim train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sanjan to Kim Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Sanjan to Kim is 19015 Saurashtra Exp. It takes about 3hr 22min hours to reach Kim. This train leaves Sanjan (SJN) at 12:02:00 and reaches Kim (KIM) at 15:24:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sanjan to Kim:

The cheapest train from Sanjan to Kim is 19023 Fzr Janata Exp. It takes around 3hr 24min to reach Kim. 19023 Fzr Janata Exp leaves Sanjan SJN at 10:37:00 and reaches Kim KIM at 14:01:00. The price of Fzr Janata Exp ticket is 75 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sanjan to Kim Last Train:

The last train to Kim from Sanjan is 19417 Mmct Adi Express. It takes around 5hr 31min hours to reach Kim. The last train leaves Sanjan SJN at 16:53:00 and reaches Kim KIM at 22:24:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sanjan to Kim:

The first train from Sanjan to Kim is 59441 Ahmedabad Pass. This train takes about 4hr 40min to reach Kim. It leaves Sanjan SJN at 02:43:00 and reaches Kim KIM at 07:23:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Sanjan to Kim:

If you are travelling from Sanjan to Kim and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sanjan to Kim Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sanjan to Kim?

A. 7 trains run daily between Sanjan to Kim.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Sanjan to Kim by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Sanjan to Kim is 141 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sanjan?

A. In Sanjan there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kim?

A. In Kim there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Sanjan to Kim?

A. To travel from Sanjan to Kim, 7 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Sanjan to Kim, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Sanjan to Kim.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Sanjan to Kim route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Sanjan to Kim route is 19417 Mmct Adi Express. It departs from Sanjan at 16:53:00 and reaches Kim at 22:24:00. The train covers a distance of 141 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Sanjan to Kim?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Sanjan to Kim one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Sanjan to Kim?

A. When travelling from Sanjan to Kim check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Sanjan to Kim through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Sanjan to Kim by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Sanjan Railway Station

City : Sanjan
Code : SJN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kim Railway Station

City : Kim
Code : KIM
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget