Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shahdol to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Shahdol to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Shahdol to Kolkata covering a distance of 902 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Shahdol to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Shahdol train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

शहडोल से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20827Jbp Src HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20827 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    00:32
    16hr 13min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    16:45
    SL3A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 19660Udz Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19660 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    17:15
    16hr 50min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 22829Bhuj Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22829 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:07
    15hr 58min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 20971Udz Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20971 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    18:25
    15hr 5min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 22169Src HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22169 Running Status )
    SDL
    Shahdol
    23:55
    15hr 40min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    15:35
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -

Shahdol to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Shahdol to Kolkata?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Shahdol to Kolkata. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Shahdol to Kolkata by rail?

A. To travel from Shahdol to Kolkata by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 902 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shahdol?

A. The number of railway stations in Shahdol are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Shahdol to Kolkata?

A. The number of trains that operate on Shahdol to Kolkata route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Shahdol?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Shahdol is 15hr 5min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata.

Q. On Shahdol to Kolkata route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Shahdol to Kolkata route 19660 Udz Shm Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 17:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 902 kms. It reaches Kolkata at 10:05:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata.

A. If you are travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Shahdol and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Shahdol to Kolkata begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Shahdol Railway Station

City : Shahdol
Code : SDL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Shahdol to Kolkata Fastest Train:

20971 Udz Shm Exp is the fastest train to run between Shahdol and Kolkata. It takes 15hr 5min hours to reach Kolkata. Leaving Shahdol SDL at 18:25:00 and reaching Kolkata (HWH) at 09:30:00, this train operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Shahdol to Kolkata:

20971 Udz Shm Exp is the cheapest train to run between Shahdol and Kolkata. It takes 15hr 5min to arrive at Kolkata. The train leaves Shahdol SDL at 18:25:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 09:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 260 INR and it operates on Sat.

Shahdol to Kolkata Last Train:

02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special is the last train that runs between Shahdol and Kolkata. It takes 15hr 40min hours to reach Kolkata. 02157 leaves Shahdol SDL at 23:55:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 15:35:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Shahdol to Kolkata:

20827 Jbp Src Humsafr is the first train to run between Shahdol and Kolkata. It takes 16hr 13min to reach Kolkata. The train 20827 leaves Shahdol SDL at 00:32:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 16:45:00. Jbp Src Humsafr operates on Thur.