Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Src Humsafar 22169 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
14:25
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
14hr 25min
14 Stops
SRC
15:35
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Humsafar 22169 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Humsafar 22169. Check Src Humsafar 22169 seat availability from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station to Santragachi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
February 2023
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0398
4min
Wed, 22 Feb
AVL 272
4min
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
AVL 399
4min
Wed, 08 Mar
AVL 492
4min
Wed, 15 Mar
AVL 495
4min
Wed, 22 Mar
AVL 511
4min
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
RKMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops14
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Src Humsafar 22169 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22169 Src Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganjstarts14:25-0211On Time
BHSVidisha15:1015:122min60 km11121min
BINABina Jn16:3516:405min145 km3117min
SGOSaugor18:0018:055min220 km11145min
DMODamoh19:0819:102min297 km21158min
KMZKatni Murwara21:1521:2510min406 km-111hr 6min
SDLShahdol23:5323:552min532 km1111hr 55min
BSPBilaspur Jn04:0504:1510min725 km1122hr 21min
RIGRaigarh06:1406:162min857 km1122hr 53min
JSGJharsuguda Jn07:3507:372min929 km1123hr 8min
ROURourkela08:4808:568min1030 km5123hr 35min
CKPChakradharpur10:2010:277min1131 km2123hr 40min
TATATatanagar Jn11:1711:225min1193 km4124hr 22min
KGPKharagpur Jn13:3013:355min1327 km6124hr 30min
SRCSantragachi Jn15:35ends-1434 km1124hr 39min

Src Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 14min
Crossed Katni Murwara at 22:39
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
-
Source
14:34
14:25
9min
2
Source
Vidisha
59 km
15:37
15:10
15:44
15:12
32min
1
7min
Bina Jn
144 km
16:43
16:35
16:58
16:40
18min
1
15min
Saugor
219 km
18:50
18:00
18:58
18:05
53min
1
8min
Damoh
296 km
19:51
19:08
19:58
19:10
48min
2
7min
Katni Murwara
405 km
21:49
21:15
22:39
21:25
1hr 14min
1
50min
Shahdol
531 km
02:02
23:53
02:03
23:55
2hr 9min
1
1min
Bilaspur Jn
724 km
06:17
04:05
06:35
04:15
2hr 12min
1
18min
Raigarh
857 km
09:00
06:14
09:04
06:16
2hr 46min
1
4min
Jharsuguda Jn
928 km
10:31
07:35
10:37
07:37
2hr 56min
2
6min
Rourkela
1029 km
12:17
08:48
12:30
08:56
3hr 29min
4
13min
Chakradharpur
1130 km
13:55
10:20
14:00
10:27
3hr 35min
2
5min
Tatanagar Jn
1193 km
15:17
11:17
15:33
11:22
4hr
5
16min
Kharagpur Jn
1326 km
17:34
13:30
17:49
13:35
4hr 4min
6
15min
Santragachi Jn
1434 km
19:38
15:35
Destination
4hr 3min
1
Destination
view full running status

Src Humsafar 22169 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Humsafar - 22169 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SLR
Seat Layout
Src Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Humsafar 22169 Train Information

Src Humsafar (22169) train runs from Rani Kamalapati Habibganj to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1434 km. The fare classes on 22169 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Humsafar 22169 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
por very very bad train is very good
stop at unknown stopage and it's running late for more than 4 hour my trip is from bhopal to bilaspur
THIRD CLASS TRAIN ALL TIME LATE POOR SYSTEM
to slow cleanness is not good
No food, tea, water available
service good and train workers has very good behaviour
good Train we love it,,,,,,❣️🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
very bad..no timeing 7 hours let
very bad sarvise,and train are aloyes cancel
thank you very very good app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW