Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

22169 Src Humsafar

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKMP
14:40
Rani Kamalapati
24hr 55min
14 Stops
SRC
15:35
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22169 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
January 2022
Wed, 19 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 36min
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 36min
February 2022
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0473
1hr 36min
Wed, 09 Feb
AVL 0500
1hr 36min
Wed, 16 Feb
AVL 0461
1hr 36min
Wed, 23 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
SRC
-
-
-

22169 Schedule & Time Table

Check Src Humsafar - 22169 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Src Humsafar 22169 runs from Rani Kamalapati to Santragachi Jn, 1 days. The Src Humsafar 22169 mail express departs from Rani Kamalapati at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Santragachi Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Src Humsafar train is 24hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Src Humsafar - 22169 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Src Humsafar has the longest halt time at Bilaspur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Src Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKMPRani Kamalapatistarts14:40-0-11-
BHSVidisha15:2315:252min60 km-11-
BINABina Jn16:3516:405min145 km-11-
SGOSaugor18:0018:055min219 km-11-
DMODamoh19:0819:102min297 km-11-
KMZKatni Murwara21:1521:2510min406 km-11-
SDLShahdol23:5323:552min531 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn04:0004:1515min723 km-12-
RIGRaigarh06:1406:162min856 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn07:3507:372min928 km-12-
ROURourkela08:5709:058min1029 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur10:3010:377min1130 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn11:3511:405min1192 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn13:4013:455min1326 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn15:35ends-1434 km-12-

22169 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
242 km
00:01
00:01
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
305 km
00:55
00:55
01:02
01:02
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
406 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
507 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
579 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
712 km
07:05
07:05
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
15min
Shahdol
906 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1031 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1140 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1218 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1292 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1377 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati
1437 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

22169 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Humsafar - 22169 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rani Kamalapati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Src Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Humsafar (22169) Train

Src Humsafar (22169) runs from Rani Kamalapati to Santragachi Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1434 km. The fare classes on this train route are 3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22169 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food is the only problem you'll face as there is no pantry and no venders are allowed to enter the train.
Food is the only problem you'll face as there is no pantry and no venders are allowed to enter the train.
Food is the only problem you'll face as there is no pantry and no venders are allowed to enter the train. àlso abnormal late
बहुत अच्छी है इसमें और खाने की व्यवस्था भी होनी चाहिए
only issue is pantry is not available
very clean and beautiful train .... route also is very beautiful
I love this tarin. I think 🤔 best tarain in this line.... 👌 👌 👌 Super I like it
Food is the only problem you'll face as there is no pantry and no venders are allowed to enter the train.
Food is the only problem you'll face as there is no pantry and no venders are allowed to enter the train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW