Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22829 Bhuj Shm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22829 Bhuj Shm Exp train live running status. 22829 Bhuj Shm Exp train runs from Bhuj (BHUJ) to Shalimar (SHM) on Tue. 22829 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 22829 Bhuj Shm Exp from Bhuj is 15:22. The arrival time to Shalimar is 14:12. The total distance covered by Bhuj Shm Exp is 2418 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhuj to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhuj Shm Exp - 22829.
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Katni Murwara at 16:16
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
15:22
15:05
17min
1
Source
Adipur
49 km
15:59
15:45
16:05
15:47
18min
2
6min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
16:17
16:05
16:20
On Time
1
-
Bhachau Bg
95 km
17:27
16:57
17:32
16:59
33min
2
5min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
17:45
17:22
17:50
17:24
26min
2
5min
Dhrangdhra
227 km
19:28
18:52
19:38
18:54
44min
1
10min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
21:33
21:25
22:04
21:45
19min
8
31min
Anand Jn
423 km
22:59
22:55
23:03
22:57
6min
4
4min
Chhayapuri
455 km
23:33
23:35
23:43
23:40
3min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
708 km
03:19
03:15
03:32
03:25
7min
5
13min
Nagda Jn
749 km
04:11
04:13
04:17
04:15
2min
-
6min
Ujjain Jn
804 km
05:07
05:10
05:19
05:15
4min
1
12min
Shujalpur
907 km
06:31
06:42
06:46
06:44
2min
2
15min
S Hirdaramnagar
978 km
07:52
08:25
08:34
08:30
4min
2
42min
Vidisha
1039 km
09:41
09:20
09:46
09:22
24min
1
5min
Bina Jn
1124 km
10:52
10:55
11:10
11:05
5min
1
18min
Saugor
1199 km
12:24
12:10
12:32
12:15
17min
1
8min
Damoh
1276 km
13:29
13:18
13:39
13:20
19min
1
10min
Katni Murwara
1385 km
15:50
15:20
16:16
15:30
46min
1
26min
Shahdol
1511 km
18:55
18:23
18:58
18:25
32min
1
3min
Anuppur Jn
1552 km
19:32
19:00
19:36
19:05
32min
1
4min
Bilaspur Jn
1704 km
23:07
21:35
23:25
21:50
1hr 32min
2
18min
Champa Jn
1757 km
00:43
22:31
00:46
22:36
2hr 12min
2
3min
Raigarh
1836 km
02:03
23:39
02:09
23:44
2hr 24min
1
6min
Jharsuguda Jn
1908 km
03:43
01:05
03:51
01:10
2hr 38min
2
8min
Rourkela
2009 km
06:14
02:20
06:30
02:30
3hr 54min
4
16min
Chakradharpur
2110 km
07:57
03:55
08:06
04:00
4hr 2min
2
9min
Tatanagar Jn
2172 km
09:12
04:50
09:31
04:58
4hr 22min
4
19min
Kharagpur Jn
2306 km
11:29
07:20
11:40
07:25
4hr 9min
7
11min
Santragachi Jn
2414 km
13:42
09:00
13:44
09:02
4hr 42min
1
2min
Shalimar
2418 km
14:12
09:30
Destination
4hr 42min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22829 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 train running or not?

A. Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 train starts from Bhuj at 15:22. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 train?

A. The last stop for Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 14:12
Bhuj to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhuj to Kolkata