Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
15:05
Bhuj
42hr 25min
30 Stops
SHM
09:30
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhuj Shm Exp 22829. Check Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 seat availability from Bhuj station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3145
3A
INR2135
SL
INR815
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
BHUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops30
Duration42hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22829 Bhuj Shm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts15:05-0111-
AIAdipur15:4515:472min49 km-11-
GIMBGandhidham Bg16:0516:2015min58 km111-
BCOBBhachau Bg16:5716:592min95 km211-
SIOBSamakhiali B G17:2217:242min111 km211-
DHGDhrangdhra18:5218:542min228 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:2521:4520min358 km711-
ANNDAnand Jn22:5522:572min422 km411-
CYIChhayapuri23:3523:405min454 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min708 km512-
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min749 km212-
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min804 km-12-
SJPShujalpur06:4206:442min908 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:2508:305min978 km212-
BHSVidisha09:2009:222min1041 km112-
BINABina Jn10:5511:0510min1126 km412-
SGOSaugor12:1012:155min1201 km112-
DMODamoh13:1813:202min1278 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara15:2015:3010min1387 km312-
SDLShahdol18:2318:252min1513 km112-
APRAnuppur Jn19:0019:055min1554 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1705 km212-
CPHChampa Jn22:3122:365min1758 km112-
RIGRaigarh23:3923:445min1837 km112-
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:0501:105min1909 km213-
ROURourkela02:2002:3010min2010 km413-
CKPChakradharpur03:5504:005min2111 km213-
TATATatanagar Jn04:5004:588min2174 km413-
KGPKharagpur Jn07:2007:255min2308 km513-
SRCSantragachi Jn09:0009:022min2416 km113-
SHMShalimar09:30ends-2421 km213-

Bhuj Shm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhuj at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 8hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Adipur
49 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
16:05
16:05
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
15min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
227 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
358 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Anand Jn
423 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
455 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
708 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
749 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
804 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
907 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
978 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1039 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1124 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Saugor
1199 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
1276 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1385 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Shahdol
1511 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1552 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1704 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1757 km
22:31
22:31
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
5min
Raigarh
1836 km
23:39
23:39
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1908 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
2009 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Chakradharpur
2110 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
2172 km
04:50
04:50
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
8min
Kharagpur Jn
2306 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
2414 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
2418 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhuj Shm Exp - 22829 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhuj Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhuj Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 Train Information

Bhuj Shm Exp (22829) train runs from Bhuj to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2421 km. The fare classes on 22829 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhuj Shm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhuj Shm Exp 22829 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Always late. Always dirty. Always food problem. INR should think for adding a pantry car in this long routed train. Also please don't allow people sleeping in walking pathways (in SLEEPER class)
Rahim sameja sopr mojaavgi
4 Hour+ Delayed Train Also in Night I missed my next train from other station speed is very slow & Train is also Full fill of Dust
worse train I ever traveled in my life
very very pathetic experience..
not yet good......................................
train timing & cleaning issue I travel this train over all 3 hours daley train
always late....And nothing to say about cleanliness😑😑
That's awesome i like this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Bhuj to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Bhuj to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bhuj to Kolkata