Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Singrauli to Katni Trains

11652 JBP INTERCITY EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11652 Running Status )
SGRL
Singrauli
04:40
Tue, 16 Jul
5hr 15min
262 km
KTES
Katni South
09:55
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
CC
INR115
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13025 Running Status )
SGRL
Singrauli
04:57
Tue, 16 Jul
5hr 53min
260 km
KMZ
Katni Murwara
10:50
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR185
11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11448 Running Status )
SGRL
Singrauli
06:25
Tue, 16 Jul
5hr 40min
262 km
KTES
Katni South
12:05
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR190
22166 SGRL BPL SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22166 Running Status )
SGRL
Singrauli
19:00
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 55min
260 km
KMZ
Katni Murwara
23:55
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR215

Singrauli to Katni Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Singrauli to Katni trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Singrauli and Katni, covering a distance of about 260 km by train. Trains from Singrauli to Katni are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Singrauli to Katni train reservation, Singrauli to Katni train ticket price, and Singrauli Katni railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Singrauli to Katni train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Singrauli to Katni.

With ixigo, you can check Singrauli to Katni train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Singrauli to Katni train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Singrauli to Katni train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Katni to Singrauli train tickets online. You can also book Singrauli to Katni train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Singrauli to Katni Fastest Train:

22166 SGRL BPL SF EXP is the fastest train from Singrauli to Katni. To reach Katni, this train takes 4hr 55min hours. The train departs at 19:00:00 from Singrauli SGRL and arrives in Katni KTE at 23:55:00. Tues, Thur, Fri is when the 22166 SGRL BPL SF EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Singrauli to Katni:

The cheapest train you can take from Singrauli to Katni is 11652 JBP INTERCITY EX. The train takes 5hr 15min hours to travel between Singrauli and Katni. The train departs at 04:40:00 from Singrauli SGRL and arrives at 09:55:00 in Katni KTE, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Singrauli to Katni Last Train:

The last train you can take from Singrauli to reach Katni is 22166 SGRL BPL SF EXP. It takes 4hr 55min hours to travel between Singrauli and Katni. Departing at 19:00:00 from Singrauli SGRL, it arrives at 23:55:00 in Katni KTE. The last train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Singrauli to Katni:

11652 JBP INTERCITY EX is the train to run from Singrauli to Katni. It reaches Katni in about 5hr 15min hours. From Singrauli SGRL, it starts at 04:40:00 and arrives at 09:55:00 in Katni KTE. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which JBP INTERCITY EX operates.

Singrauli to Katni Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Singrauli and Katni. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Singrauli to Katni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Singrauli to Katni?

A. For travelling from Singrauli to Katni, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Singrauli to Katni route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Singrauli to Katni route every week.

Q. How far is Singrauli to Katni by train?

A. Singrauli to Katni is 260 kms by train.

Q. Singrauli has how many railway stations?

A. Singrauli has 2 railway stations.

Q. Katni has how many railway stations in all?

A. Katni has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Singrauli to Katni?

A. The average time taken by trains between Singrauli to Katni is 4hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Singrauli to Katni?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Singrauli to Katni.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Singrauli to Katni?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Singrauli to Katni should avoid HWH BPL EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 260 kms. It departs from Singrauli at 04:57:00 and arrives Katni at 10:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Singrauli to Katni?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Singrauli to Katni.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Singrauli to Katni.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Singrauli to Katni can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Singrauli and Katni?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Singrauli and Katni on the ixigo trains app.

Singrauli Railway Station

City : Singrauli
Code : SGRL
Avg Rating : 2.2
Wifi : Available

Katni Railway Station

City : Katni
Code : KTE
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available