Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bilaspur to Katni Trains

Looking for trains from Bilaspur to Katni? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 trains found running between Bilaspur to Katni covering a distance of 310 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bilaspur to Katni train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Katni to Bilaspur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बिलासपुर से कटनी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15232Gondia Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15232 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    02:20
    7hr 20min
    KTE
    Katni
    09:40
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 20828Humsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20828 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:00
    6hr 5min
    KTES
    Katni South
    14:05
    SL3A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 22910Puri Bl SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22910 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:25
    5hr 50min
    KTES
    Katni South
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 08234Narmada Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08234 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:45
    6hr 55min
    KTES
    Katni South
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 18234Narmada ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18234 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    11:45
    6hr 55min
    KTES
    Katni South
    18:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12536Ljn GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12536 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    14:15
    5hr 30min
    KTE
    Katni
    19:45
    3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 18247Bsp Rewa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18247 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    19:20
    6hr 50min
    KTE
    Katni
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 08247Bilaspur - Rewa SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08247 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    19:20
    6hr 50min
    KTE
    Katni
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 02853Amarkantak Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02853 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:05
    6hr
    KTES
    Katni South
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12853Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12853 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:05
    6hr
    KTES
    Katni South
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 18203Betwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18203 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    23:05
    5hr 45min
    KTE
    Katni
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 18205Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18205 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    23:05
    5hr 45min
    KTE
    Katni
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 18201Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18201 Running Status )
    USL
    Uslapur
    23:05
    5hr 45min
    KTE
    Katni
    04:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 15160Sarnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15160 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    23:20
    6hr 45min
    KTE
    Katni
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 05160Sarnath Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05160 Running Status )
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    23:20
    6hr 45min
    KTE
    Katni
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Bilaspur to Katni Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bilaspur to Katni?

A. 19 trains run daily between Bilaspur to Katni. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Bilaspur to Katni by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Bilaspur to Katni is 310 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bilaspur?

A. In Bilaspur there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Katni?

A. In Katni there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Bilaspur to Katni?

A. To travel from Bilaspur to Katni, 19 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Bilaspur to Katni, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Bilaspur to Katni.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Bilaspur to Katni?

A. If travelling from Bilaspur to Katni, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Bilaspur to Katni route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Bilaspur to Katni route is 15232 Gondia Bju Exp. It departs from Bilaspur at 02:20:00 and reaches Katni at 09:40:00. The train covers a distance of 310 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Bilaspur to Katni?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Bilaspur to Katni one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Bilaspur to Katni?

A. When travelling from Bilaspur to Katni check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Bilaspur to Katni through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Bilaspur to Katni by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Katni Railway Station

City : Katni
Code : KTE
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Bilaspur to Katni Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Bilaspur to Katni is 12536 Ljn Garibrath. It takes about 5hr 30min hours to reach Katni. This train leaves Bilaspur (BSP) at 14:15:00 and reaches Katni (KTE) at 19:45:00. It operates on Tues, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Bilaspur to Katni:

The cheapest train from Bilaspur to Katni is 15232 Gondia Bju Exp. It takes around 7hr 20min to reach Katni. 15232 Gondia Bju Exp leaves Bilaspur BSP at 02:20:00 and reaches Katni KTE at 09:40:00. The price of Gondia Bju Exp ticket is 115 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bilaspur to Katni Last Train:

The last train to Katni from Bilaspur is 05160 Sarnath Special (pt). It takes around 6hr 45min hours to reach Katni. The last train leaves Bilaspur BSP at 23:20:00 and reaches Katni KTE at 06:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bilaspur to Katni:

The first train from Bilaspur to Katni is 15232 Gondia Bju Exp. This train takes about 7hr 20min to reach Katni. It leaves Bilaspur BSP at 02:20:00 and reaches Katni KTE at 09:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.
Popular Bus Routes From Bilaspur