Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
22:30
Bilaspur Jn
-5hr 10min
35 Stops
BPL
17:20
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236. Check Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR375
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0039
9min
Tue, 07 Feb
RAC 6
9min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0068
9min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0091
9min
Fri, 10 Feb
RAC 4
9min
Sat, 11 Feb
RAC 14
9min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration-5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts22:30-06111min
USLUslapur22:4422:462min9 km2114min
PNDPendra Road00:1500:205min102 km21215min
APRAnuppur Jn01:2501:305min152 km1127min
AALAmlai01:3901:434min165 km-1220min
BUHBurhar01:5201:564min174 km21224min
SDLShahdol02:3502:4510min193 km31212min
BRSBirsinghpur03:1703:192min230 km-1227min
UMRUmaria03:4503:505min260 km31227min
KMZKatni Murwara06:0006:1010min319 km-1234min
REIRithi06:4306:452min349 km11235min
BQQBakhleta06:5306:552min358 km-1239min
SYASalaia07:0807:102min368 km-1240min
SAOSagoni07:3207:342min386 km-1241min
GEAGhatera07:4307:452min402 km-1228min
BNUBandakpur07:5808:002min413 km-1255min
DMODamoh08:2508:305min428 km11252min
ANAAslana08:4308:452min441 km-1253min
PHAPatharia08:5809:002min454 km11256min
GAJGaneshganj09:1509:205min467 km-1258min
GWGirwar09:3309:352min481 km-1247min
MKRNMakronia09:5810:002min498 km-121hr 10min
SGOSaugor10:2010:3010min505 km2121hr 8min
NOINariaoli10:4810:502min524 km-121hr 9min
ISHIsarwara11:0011:022min531 km-121hr 8min
JRKJeruwa Khera11:1311:152min540 km-121hr 27min
KYEKhurai11:3311:352min558 km1121hr 44min
BINABina Jn12:5013:0010min580 km1121hr 10min
MABAMandi Bamora13:1813:202min597 km2121hr 25min
KAHKalhar13:2813:302min606 km-121hr 26min
BAQGanj Basoda13:4613:482min626 km2121hr 30min
GLGGulabhganj14:0314:052min644 km2121hr 38min
BHSVidisha14:2014:222min665 km2121hr 46min
SCISanchi14:3314:352min675 km1121hr 56min
SMTSalamatpur14:4314:452min682 km-121hr 56min
BPLBhopal Jn17:20ends-719 km-1246min

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 20hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Pendra Road
101 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
164 km
01:39
01:39
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
4min
Burhar
173 km
01:52
01:52
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
4min
Shahdol
193 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Birsinghpur
230 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
260 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
319 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Rithi
349 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bakhleta
357 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Salaia
367 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sagoni
385 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Ghatera
402 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bandakpur
412 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
428 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Aslana
440 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Patharia
454 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganeshganj
467 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Girwar
480 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Makronia
498 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
505 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Nariaoli
523 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Isarwara
531 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
540 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
558 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
579 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Bamora
597 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
606 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
625 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
643 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
665 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
674 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
681 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
718 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp - 18236 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp Bpl Pas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Bpl Pas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 Train Information

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp (18236) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 719 km. The fare classes on 18236 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Bpl Pas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train to travel don't even think for selecting this train for your journey
safayi theek hai but taiming kharab
रानी कमलापति की प्लेटफार्म बहुत ही सुंदर बहुत ज्यादा aacha hai यहां पर सुरक्षा भी है और यहां की अच्छा भी लगता है
12853 no की ट्रेन 4 घंटे लेट होने की वजह से में ये ट्रेन भी मिस हो गई और TDR फाइल करने में भी कभी ज्यादा तकलीफ हो रही है एवं कोई भी रेलवे कर्मी कोई सहयोग भी नही जर रहस्स है
kul kitne reservation seat has train mein
kul kitne reservation seat has train mein
kul kitne reservation seat has train mein
kul kitne reservation seat has train mein
kul kitne reservation seat has train mein
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW