Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp train live running status. 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18236 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp from Bilaspur Jn is 22:30. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 17:20. The total distance covered by Bsp Bpl Pas Exp is 718 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsp Bpl Pas Exp - 18236.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 20hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Pendra Road
101 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
164 km
01:39
01:39
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
4min
Burhar
173 km
01:52
01:52
01:56
01:56
On Time
-
4min
Shahdol
193 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Birsinghpur
230 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
260 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
319 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Rithi
349 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Bakhleta
357 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Salaia
367 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sagoni
385 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Ghatera
402 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bandakpur
412 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
428 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Aslana
440 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Patharia
454 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Ganeshganj
467 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Girwar
480 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Makronia
498 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
505 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
10min
Nariaoli
523 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Isarwara
531 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Jeruwa Khera
540 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Khurai
558 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
579 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Bamora
597 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
606 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
625 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
643 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
665 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
674 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
681 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
718 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18236 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train running or not?

A. Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train?

A. The last stop for Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 17:20