Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp train live running status. 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18236 train covers 39 stations. The departure time for 18236 Bsp Bpl Pas Exp from Bilaspur Jn is 22:30. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 17:20. The total distance covered by Bsp Bpl Pas Exp is 719 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsp Bpl Pas Exp - 18236.
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
22:30
Cancelled
6
Source
Uslapur
9 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
2
-
Khodri
90 km
23:47
23:49
Cancelled
1
-
Pendra Road
103 km
00:10
00:15
Cancelled
3
-
Anuppur Jn
154 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
4
-
Amlai
166 km
01:18
01:22
Cancelled
4
-
Burhar
175 km
01:30
01:34
Cancelled
2
-
Shahdol
195 km
02:26
02:36
Cancelled
2
-
Birsinghpur
232 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
2
-
Umaria
262 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
2
-
Chandia Road
281 km
03:53
03:55
Cancelled
2
-
Katni Murwara
320 km
06:00
06:10
Cancelled
4
-
Hardua
335 km
06:26
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rithi
350 km
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
2
-
Bakhleta
357 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
2
-
Salaia
369 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
2
-
Sagoni
387 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
1
-
Ghatera
403 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
2
-
Bandakpur
414 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
1
-
Damoh
429 km
08:25
08:30
Cancelled
1
-
Aslana
442 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
1
-
Patharia
456 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
1
-
Ganeshganj
469 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
1
-
Girwar
482 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
1
-
Lidhora Khurd
492 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
2
-
Makronia
500 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
1
-
Saugor
507 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
2
-
Nariaoli
525 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
2
-
Isarwara
533 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
2
-
Jeruwa Khera
541 km
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
2
-
Sumreri
550 km
11:23
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Khurai
559 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
1
-
Bina Jn
581 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
1
-
Mandi Bamora
598 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
3
-
Kalhar
607 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
2
-
Ganj Basoda
627 km
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
4
-
Gulabhganj
645 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
3
-
Vidisha
666 km
14:22
14:24
Cancelled
4
-
Sanchi
675 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
1
-
Salamatpur
683 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
3
-
Bhopal Jn
719 km
17:20
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18236 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train running or not?

A. Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 39 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train?

A. The last stop for Bsp Bpl Pas Exp 18236 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 17:20