Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Narmada Express 18234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
11:45
Bilaspur Jn
23hr 10min
51 Stops
INDB
10:55
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narmada Express 18234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Narmada Express 18234. Check Narmada Express 18234 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

1A
INR3150
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops51
Duration23hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Narmada Express 18234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18234 Narmada Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts11:45-0811On Time
USLUslapur12:0412:095min9 km211On Time
GTKGhutku12:1512:172min16 km111
KGBKargi Road12:2912:312min32 km1113min
BIGBelgahna12:4512:472min48 km2116min
KGSKhongsara13:0213:031min66 km111On Time
PNDPendra Road13:4513:505min103 km31123min
JTIJaithari14:1414:162min140 km21131min
APRAnuppur Jn14:3514:405min154 km31132min
AALAmlai14:5114:532min166 km41136min
BUHBurhar15:0115:032min175 km21136min
SDLShahdol15:3015:4010min195 km21140min
BRSBirsinghpur16:1216:142min232 km21149min
NRZBNowrozabad16:2216:242min239 km31151min
UMRUmaria16:4316:452min262 km21150min
CHDChandia Road16:5817:002min281 km21139min
KTESKatni South18:4018:455min322 km21157min
NWRNiwar18:5819:002min334 km1111hr 1min
SNRRSansarpur19:0819:102min341 km1111hr
SBDSleemanabad Rd19:1619:182min348 km2111hr 3min
DDCEDundi19:2619:282min358 km1111hr 6min
SHRSihora Road19:3819:402min373 km2111hr 11min
GSPRGosalpur19:4819:502min384 km2111hr 13min
DOEDeori19:5820:002min394 km2111hr 15min
JBPJabalpur20:4020:5010min411 km1111hr 9min
MMLMadan Mahal21:0021:022min414 km2111hr 11min
BHTNBhitoni21:2321:252min441 km1111hr 15min
SRIDShridham21:4321:452min464 km3111hr 16min
NUNarsinghpur22:0822:102min495 km2111hr 21min
KYKareli22:2322:252min511 km2111hr 21min
GARGadarwara22:4822:502min539 km2111hr 28min
SCKRSalichauka Road22:5823:002min553 km1111hr 33min
PPIPipariya23:2823:302min589 km2111hr 40min
SGPSohagpur23:4823:502min607 km2111hr 39min
ETItarsi Jn01:3001:4010min656 km4121hr 21min
NDPMNarmadapuram01:5802:002min674 km1121hr 30min
MDDPMandi Dip03:1303:152min732 km2121hr 30min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj03:4803:502min749 km1121hr 19min
BPLBhopal Jn04:0004:055min755 km4121hr 21min
SEHSehore04:4904:512min793 km1121hr 20min
KPPKalapipal05:1705:192min822 km2121hr 19min
SJPShujalpur05:3205:342min835 km1121hr 18min
AKDAkodia05:4605:482min848 km2121hr 18min
KSHKali Sindh06:2306:252min866 km2121hr 10min
BCHBerchha06:3706:392min878 km2121hr 10min
MKCMaksi07:0307:052min897 km1121hr 6min
TANTarana Road07:1207:142min907 km1121hr 9min
UJNUjjain Jn08:3508:5015min938 km61248min
VRGVikramnagar09:1009:111min943 km21251min
DWXDewas09:5309:552min978 km11249min
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr10:3310:341min1014 km21251min
INDBIndore Jn Bg10:55ends-1017 km61246min

Narmada Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
11:45
Cancelled
8
Source
Uslapur
9 km
12:04
12:09
Cancelled
2
5min
Ghutku
16 km
12:15
12:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Kargi Road
32 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
1
2min
Belgahna
48 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
2
2min
Khongsara
66 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Pendra Road
103 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
3
5min
Jaithari
140 km
14:14
14:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Anuppur Jn
154 km
14:35
14:40
Cancelled
3
5min
Amlai
166 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
4
2min
Burhar
175 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
2
2min
Shahdol
195 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
2
10min
Birsinghpur
232 km
16:12
16:14
Cancelled
2
2min
Nowrozabad
239 km
16:22
16:24
Cancelled
3
2min
Umaria
262 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
2
2min
Chandia Road
281 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni South
322 km
18:40
18:45
Cancelled
2
5min
Niwar
334 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Sansarpur
341 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
348 km
19:16
19:18
Cancelled
2
2min
Dundi
358 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Sihora Road
373 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Gosalpur
384 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Deori
394 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Jabalpur
411 km
20:40
20:50
Cancelled
1
10min
Madan Mahal
414 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhitoni
441 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Shridham
464 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Narsinghpur
495 km
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Kareli
511 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Gadarwara
539 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Salichauka Road
553 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Pipariya
589 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
2
2min
Sohagpur
607 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
656 km
01:30
01:40
Cancelled
4
10min
Narmadapuram
674 km
01:58
02:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Mandi Dip
732 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Rani Kamalapati
749 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
755 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
4
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
765 km
04:28
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sehore
793 km
04:49
04:51
Cancelled
1
2min
Kalapipal
822 km
05:17
05:19
Cancelled
2
2min
Shujalpur
835 km
05:32
05:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Akodia
848 km
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Kali Sindh
866 km
06:23
06:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Berchha
878 km
06:37
06:39
Cancelled
2
2min
Maksi
897 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Tarana Road
907 km
07:12
07:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
938 km
08:35
08:50
Cancelled
6
15min
Vikramnagar
943 km
09:10
09:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Dewas
978 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
1014 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
2
1min
Indore Jn Bg
1017 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Narmada Express 18234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Narmada Express - 18234 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Narmada Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNarmada Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Narmada Express 18234 Train Information

Narmada Express (18234) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1017 km. The fare classes on 18234 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Narmada Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bilaspur to Indore