Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Narmada Express 18234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
11:45
Bilaspur Jn
-50min
43 Stops
INDB
10:55
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narmada Express 18234 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Narmada Express 18234. Check Narmada Express 18234 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3150
2A
INR1850
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
AVL 002
9min
Tue, 31 Jan
WL 1
94% Chances
9min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 1
95% Chances
9min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 004
9min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 1
95% Chances
9min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 002
9min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration-50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Narmada Express 18234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18234 Narmada Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts11:45-0811
USLUslapur12:0512:105min9 km211
PNDPendra Road13:4513:505min102 km-119min
APRAnuppur Jn14:3514:405min152 km41120min
AALAmlai14:5114:532min165 km21127min
BUHBurhar15:0215:042min174 km21128min
SDLShahdol15:3015:4010min193 km21137min
BRSBirsinghpur16:1216:142min230 km21150min
NRZBNowrozabad16:2216:242min238 km11133min
UMRUmaria16:4516:472min260 km21154min
CHDChandia Road17:0417:062min279 km11155min
KTESKatni South18:4018:455min319 km2111hr 19min
NWRNiwar18:5819:002min330 km1111hr 29min
SNRRSansarpur19:0819:102min338 km2111hr 30min
SBDSleemanabad Rd19:1619:182min344 km2111hr 31min
SHRSihora Road19:3819:402min369 km2111hr 40min
JBPJabalpur20:4020:5010min407 km-111hr 31min
MMLMadan Mahal21:0021:022min411 km1111hr 29min
BHTNBhitoni21:2421:251min437 km1111hr 30min
SRIDShridham21:4321:452min460 km3111hr 31min
NUNarsinghpur22:0822:102min492 km2111hr 41min
KYKareli22:2322:252min507 km2111hr 45min
GARGadarwara22:4822:502min536 km2111hr 45min
SCKRSalichauka Road22:5823:002min550 km1111hr 50min
PPIPipariya23:2823:302min585 km2111hr 46min
SGPSohagpur23:4823:502min603 km1111hr 44min
ETItarsi Jn01:3001:4010min652 km4121hr 8min
HBDHoshangabad01:5802:002min670 km1121hr 9min
MDDPMandi Dip03:0503:072min721 km-121hr 10min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj03:4503:472min737 km-1258min
BPLBhopal Jn04:0004:055min744 km4121hr 4min
SEHSehore04:4904:512min782 km1121hr 12min
KPPKalapipal05:1705:192min811 km2121hr 10min
SJPShujalpur05:3205:342min824 km1121hr 16min
AKDAkodia05:4605:482min837 km2121hr 17min
KSHKali Sindh06:2306:252min855 km2121hr 2min
BCHBerchha06:3706:392min867 km2121hr 2min
MKCMaksi07:0307:052min886 km2121hr 2min
TANTarana Road07:1207:142min896 km11251min
UJNUjjain Jn08:3508:5015min927 km61230min
VRGVikramnagar09:1009:111min933 km21237min
DWXDewas09:5309:552min968 km11233min
LMNRLakshmibai Ngr10:3310:341min1003 km-1232min
INDBIndore Jn Bg10:55ends-1007 km61232min

Narmada Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 25hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
101 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
164 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
193 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Birsinghpur
230 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Nowrozabad
237 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
260 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Chandia Road
279 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
318 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Niwar
329 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
337 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
344 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
368 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
407 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
410 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
437 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Shridham
460 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
491 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
507 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
535 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
549 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
585 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
602 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
651 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
669 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
721 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
737 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
743 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Sehore
782 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
811 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
823 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
836 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
854 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
867 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
885 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
895 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
927 km
08:35
08:35
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
15min
Vikramnagar
932 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Dewas
967 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
1003 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
1006 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narmada Express 18234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Narmada Express - 18234 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Narmada Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNarmada Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Narmada Express 18234 Train Information

Narmada Express (18234) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1007 km. The fare classes on 18234 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Narmada Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narmada Express 18234 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
237 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor all type of fecility
poor conditioned.... always stinking
train speed is very slow
always late🤗 ab 25 character ka review bhi du inko one of the worst train.
Too much late.Never reaches indore on time.
never in time always be late
⁸sundarta kam hai khoobsurat hona chahiye
worst train ever 😡😡😡 3hrs delay hona common is trian ka bilkul bakvas h
this train very durty toilet 🚽🚽🪠
very bed train and hshzhz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW