Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18234 Narmada Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18234 Narmada Express train live running status. 18234 Narmada Express train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18234 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 18234 Narmada Express from Bilaspur Jn is 11:45. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 10:55. The total distance covered by Narmada Express is 1006 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Narmada Express - 18234.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 24hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
101 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Amlai
164 km
14:51
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
193 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Birsinghpur
230 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Nowrozabad
237 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
260 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Chandia Road
279 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Katni South
318 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Niwar
329 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Sansarpur
337 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
344 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Sihora Road
368 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
407 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Madan Mahal
410 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Bhitoni
437 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Shridham
460 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
491 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kareli
507 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Gadarwara
535 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Salichauka Road
549 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
585 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Sohagpur
602 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
651 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
10min
Hoshangabad
669 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
721 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
737 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
743 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Sehore
782 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Kalapipal
811 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
823 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Akodia
836 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Kali Sindh
854 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
867 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
885 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Tarana Road
895 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
927 km
08:35
08:35
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
15min
Vikramnagar
932 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Dewas
967 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Lakshmibai Ngr
1003 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Indore Jn Bg
1006 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Narmada Express 18234 train running or not?

A. Narmada Express 18234 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 11:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Narmada Express 18234 train now?

A. Check the location of Narmada Express 18234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Narmada Express 18234 train?

A. The last stop for Narmada Express 18234 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 10:55
Bilaspur to Indore Trains Running Status