Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18234 Narmada Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18234 Narmada Express train live running status. 18234 Narmada Express train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Ujjain Jn (UJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18234 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 18234 Narmada Express from Bilaspur Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Ujjain Jn is 08:35. The total distance covered by Narmada Express is 938 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Ujjain Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Narmada Express - 18234.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 30min
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
15:15
11:45
3hr 30min
8
Source
Uslapur
9 km
15:28
12:04
15:29
12:09
3hr 24min
2
1min
Ghutku
16 km
15:35
12:15
15:36
12:17
3hr 20min
1
1min
Kargi Road
32 km
15:48
12:29
15:49
12:31
3hr 19min
1
1min
Belgahna
48 km
16:03
12:45
16:04
12:47
3hr 18min
1
1min
Khongsara
66 km
16:19
13:02
16:20
13:03
3hr 17min
1
1min
Pendra Road
103 km
16:58
13:45
16:59
13:50
3hr 13min
3
1min
Jaithari
140 km
14:14
14:16
On Time
2
2min
Anuppur Jn
154 km
14:35
14:40
On Time
2
5min
Amlai
166 km
14:51
14:53
On Time
4
2min
Burhar
175 km
15:01
15:03
On Time
2
2min
Shahdol
195 km
15:30
15:40
On Time
3
10min
Birsinghpur
232 km
16:12
16:14
On Time
2
2min
Nowrozabad
239 km
16:22
16:24
On Time
3
2min
Umaria
262 km
16:43
16:45
On Time
2
2min
Chandia Road
281 km
16:58
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Katni South
322 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
5min
Niwar
334 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Sansarpur
341 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
2min
Sleemanabad Rd
348 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
2
2min
Dundi
358 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
2min
Sihora Road
373 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
2min
Gosalpur
384 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
2min
Deori
394 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
2min
Jabalpur
411 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
10min
Madan Mahal
414 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
2
2min
Bhitoni
441 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
2min
Shridham
464 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
2min
Narsinghpur
495 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
2
2min
Kareli
511 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Gadarwara
539 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
2
2min
Salichauka Road
553 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Pipariya
589 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
2
2min
Sohagpur
607 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
656 km
01:30
01:30
01:40
01:40
On Time
4
10min
Narmadapuram
674 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Dip
732 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
2min
Rani Kamalapati
749 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Bhopal Jn
755 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
6
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
765 km
04:28
04:17
04:30
04:17
11min
1
2min
Sehore
793 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
1
2min
Kalapipal
822 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
2
2min
Shujalpur
835 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
1
2min
Akodia
848 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
2
2min
Kali Sindh
866 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
2min
Berchha
878 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
2
2min
Maksi
897 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
2
2min
Tarana Road
907 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
938 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Narmada Express 18234 train running or not?

A. Narmada Express 18234 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Narmada Express 18234 train now?

A. Check the location of Narmada Express 18234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Narmada Express 18234 train?

A. The last stop for Narmada Express 18234 train is Ujjain Jn(UJN). The train reaches Ujjain Jn at 08:35