Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Cg Smprk Kranti 12823 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
12:15
Durg
19hr 25min
11 Stops
NZM
07:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cg Smprk Kranti 12823 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cg Smprk Kranti 12823. Check Cg Smprk Kranti 12823 seat availability from Durg station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops11
Duration19hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cg Smprk Kranti 12823 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12823 Cg Smprk Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts12:15-0411-
RRaipur Jn12:5012:555min37 km511-
BYTBhatapara13:4313:452min101 km311-
BSPBilaspur Jn14:4515:0015min148 km111-
PNDPendra Road16:3816:402min251 km111-
APRAnuppur Jn17:2517:305min301 km311-
SDLShahdol18:1018:122min342 km211-
UMRUmaria19:0819:102min409 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara20:3020:4010min467 km411-
SGOSaugor23:1023:155min654 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs02:1002:188min877 km412-
NZMH Nizamuddin07:40ends-1280 km612-

Cg Smprk Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Durg at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 9hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
101 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Pendra Road
249 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
300 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Shahdol
340 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Umaria
408 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
466 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Saugor
653 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
876 km
02:10
02:10
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
8min
H Nizamuddin
1279 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cg Smprk Kranti 12823 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cg Smprk Kranti - 12823 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cg Smprk Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutCg Smprk Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cg Smprk Kranti 12823 Train Information

Cg Smprk Kranti (12823) train runs from Durg to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1280 km. The fare classes on 12823 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cg Smprk Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cg Smprk Kranti 12823 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
259 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
best train in Delhi to Bilaspur
ट्रेन बहुत अच्छी है बहुत ही कम स्टेशनों पर रूकती है
today on 16th Oct'22 AGAIN it's running late by 3 hrs.
The train is delayed by 3:30 hours
very slow train, stop any
ye tren bahot fast hai aap log is tren me safar kare
1.poor cleanliness 2.sleeper coach is not clean. 3.Dirty Bathroom Railway should follow all this thongs during journey of passengers.
must be able train in my journey
very nice ..................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW