Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11652 Jbp Intercity Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11652 Jbp Intercity Ex train live running status. 11652 Jbp Intercity Ex train runs from Singrauli (SGRL) to Jabalpur (JBP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11652 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 11652 Jbp Intercity Ex from Singrauli is 04:40. The arrival time to Jabalpur is 13:31. The total distance covered by Jbp Intercity Ex is 348 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Singrauli to Jabalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbp Intercity Ex - 11652.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 1min
Reached Katni South at 11:56
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
Source
Bargawan
19 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
2min
Sareigram
56 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Niwas Road
75 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
MARWASGRAM
101 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Beohari
148 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
2min
Bijaysota
179 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
2min
MAHROI
197 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Khanna Banjari
209 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
2min
New Katni Jn
257 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Katni South
260 km
11:56
09:55
12:01
10:00
2hr 1min
2
5min
Sihora Road
310 km
12:39
10:38
12:41
10:40
2hr 1min
2
2min
Jabalpur
348 km
13:31
11:30
Destination
2hr 1min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11652 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 train running or not?

A. Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 train starts from Singrauli at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 train?

A. The last stop for Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 train is Jabalpur(JBP). The train reaches Jabalpur at 13:31
Singrauli to Jabalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Singrauli to Jabalpur