Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
04:40
Singrauli
6hr 50min
12 Stops
JBP
11:30
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Intercity Ex 11652. Check Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 seat availability from Singrauli station to Jabalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR525
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
7min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 940
7min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 930
7min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 973
7min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 997
7min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 1009
7min
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
SGRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration6hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11652 Jbp Intercity Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at Jabalpur. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and Jabalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts04:40-0211-
BRGWBargawan05:0805:102min20 km111-
SGAMSareigram05:5305:552min57 km111-
NWBNiwas Road06:1806:202min86 km111-
MWJMarwasgram06:3806:402min103 km111-
BEHRBeohari07:1807:202min149 km111-
VSTBijaysota07:5307:552min179 km111-
MFQMahroi08:1308:152min199 km-11-
KHBJKhanna Banjari08:2308:252min210 km111-
NKJNew Katni Jn09:2809:302min257 km111-
KTESKatni South09:5510:005min262 km211-
SHRSihora Road10:3810:402min312 km211-
JBPJabalpur11:30ends-351 km211-

Jbp Intercity Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Overall delay: 35min
Reached Bijaysota at 08:27
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
04:47
04:40
7min
1
Source
Bargawan
19 km
05:08
05:08
05:19
05:10
9min
1
11min
Sareigram
56 km
06:10
05:53
06:12
05:55
17min
1
2min
Niwas Road
75 km
06:24
06:18
06:26
06:20
6min
1
2min
MARWASGRAM
101 km
07:07
06:38
07:12
06:40
32min
2
5min
Beohari
148 km
07:48
07:18
08:00
07:20
40min
1
12min
Bijaysota
179 km
08:27
07:53
08:30
07:55
34min
1
3min
MAHROI
197 km
08:44
08:13
08:47
08:15
31min
1
3min
Khanna Banjari
209 km
08:55
08:23
08:56
08:25
32min
1
1min
New Katni Jn
257 km
09:57
09:28
09:59
09:30
29min
1
2min
Katni South
260 km
10:23
09:55
10:28
10:00
28min
2
5min
Sihora Road
310 km
11:02
10:38
11:04
10:40
24min
2
2min
Jabalpur
348 km
11:49
11:30
Destination
19min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 Train Information

Jbp Intercity Ex (11652) train runs from Singrauli to Jabalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 351 km. The fare classes on 11652 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Intercity Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Intercity Ex 11652 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इसके चलने से हमलोगो को थोड़ा सुविधा मिला
cleaning Good Family Friendly
finally it starts today date 17 August 2022
सिंगरौली से चलकर मदन महाल जाने वाली इंटरसिटी
one of the best way to journey singrauli to jabalpur.
good luck with your company
fine this train train despatch time & arraivel time is very well
thikh train vese vhi ye kal k ljye
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW