Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp train live running status. 22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp train runs from Singrauli (SGRL) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Tue, Thu, Fri. 22166 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp from Singrauli is 19:00. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 07:05. The total distance covered by Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp is 659 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Singrauli to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp - 22166.
Tomorrow
18-06-2024
Yet to start from Singrauli at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
Source
Bargawan
20 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
2min
Sareigram
57 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
1min
MARWASGRAM
103 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
1min
Beohari
149 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
2min
Khanna Banjari
210 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
2min
Katni Murwara
260 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
4
10min
Damoh
369 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
446 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
521 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
1
5min
Ganj Basoda
567 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
606 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
659 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 train running or not?

A. Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 train starts from Singrauli at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 train?

A. The last stop for Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 07:05