Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGRL
19:00
Singrauli
12hr 5min
12 Stops
BPL
07:05
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166. Check Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 seat availability from Singrauli station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2415
2A
INR1430
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR385
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
SGRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops12
Duration12hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22166 Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Singrauli station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Singrauli and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGRLSingraulistarts19:00-0211-
BRGWBargawan19:2819:302min20 km-11-
SGAMSareigram20:0420:051min57 km-11-
MWJMarwasgram20:3920:401min103 km-11-
BEHRBeohari21:1821:202min149 km-11-
KHBJKhanna Banjari22:0822:102min210 km111-
KMZKatni Murwara23:5500:0510min260 km-12-
DMODamoh01:3001:322min369 km-12-
SGOSaugor02:4002:422min446 km-12-
BINABina Jn04:3004:355min521 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda05:1105:132min567 km-12-
BHSVidisha05:4005:422min606 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn07:05ends-659 km-12-

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Singrauli
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Bargawan
19 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Sareigram
56 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
2
1min
MARWASGRAM
101 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Beohari
148 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Khanna Banjari
209 km
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Katni Murwara
260 km
23:55
00:05
Cancelled
4
10min
Damoh
369 km
01:48
01:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Saugor
446 km
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Bina Jn
521 km
04:30
04:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Ganj Basoda
567 km
05:11
05:13
Cancelled
3
2min
Vidisha
606 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
660 km
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp - 22166 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Singrauli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Bpl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 Train Information

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp (22166) train runs from Singrauli to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 22166 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgrl Bpl Sf Exp 22166 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
let time to all time not raining to come plateform
Worst train I've ever seen, I'm traveling on this for 2nd time on first time seat was completely covered with dust, and this time also it was dirty. I used my clean blanket to clean the seat, it came 2 hours late both the times
This train was launched just for voting purpose.
plz handle your timing for tomorrow plz
घटिया ट्रेन है गंदगी भरी रहती है, कोई भी सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं है
खाने को कुछ नही मिल रहा है ?
Thik train hai. Bs beohari wale hag (हग) kr toilet ganda kr dete hai.
this train is my faberate train 🚂
very nice train and Best expirence
15.oct.....😙😘🙂☺️😙😊😙😛🙃😅🙂😏🙂😝🤨😝😝🤨😒🧐😛🧐😛🧐
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW