Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tuni to Chatrapur Trains

17480 Tpty Puri Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17480 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
00:15
Wed, 28 Feb
10hr 10min
395 km
CAP
Chatrapur
10:25
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR245
17016 Visakha Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17016 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
04:20
Wed, 28 Feb
8hr 13min
395 km
CAP
Chatrapur
12:33
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR141
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12840 Mas Hwh Sf Mail
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
05:55
Wed, 28 Feb
6hr 43min
395 km
CAP
Chatrapur
12:38
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR275
18464 Prashanthi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18464 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
09:20
Wed, 28 Feb
6hr 40min
395 km
CAP
Chatrapur
16:00
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
11019 Konark Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
13:10
Wed, 28 Feb
7hr 45min
395 km
CAP
Chatrapur
20:55
Wed, 28 Feb
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR141
18046 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
TUNI
Tuni
19:10
Wed, 28 Feb
7hr 7min
395 km
CAP
Chatrapur
02:17
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR245

Tuni to Chatrapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Tuni to Chatrapur trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Tuni to Chatrapur covering a distance of approx 395 kms. Trains from Tuni to Chatrapur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Tuni to Chatrapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Tuni to Chatrapur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Tuni to Chatrapur online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Chatrapur to Tuni train tickets online.

Tuni to Chatrapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chatrapur from Tuni is 18464 Prashanthi Exp. From Tuni, the train takes 6hr 40min hours to reach Chatrapur. The train starts at 09:20:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Chatrapur CAP at 16:00:00. 18464 Prashanthi Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Tuni to Chatrapur:

The cheapest train to Chatrapur from Tuni is 11019 Konark Express. The train takes 7hr 45min to reach Chatrapur from Tuni. The train starts at 13:10:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Chatrapur CAP at 20:55:00. Konark Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Tuni to Chatrapur Last Train:

The last train to reach Chatrapur from Tuni is 18646 East Coast Exp. From Tuni, the last train takes 8hr 1min hours to reach Chatrapur. The last train starts at 20:53:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Chatrapur CAP at 04:54:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Tuni to Chatrapur:

The first train to Chatrapur from Tuni is 17480 Tpty Puri Exp. From Tuni, the train takes 10hr 10min to reach Chatrapur. This train starts at 00:15:00 from Tuni TUNI and reaches Chatrapur CAP at 10:25:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Tuni to Chatrapur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Tuni and Chatrapur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Tuni to Chatrapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Tuni to Chatrapur everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Tuni to Chatrapur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Tuni to Chatrapur by train?

A. While travelling from Tuni to Chatrapur by train, the distance between the two locations is 395 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Tuni have?

A. Tuni has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chatrapur have?

A. Chatrapur has 2 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Tuni to Chatrapur?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Chatrapur from Tuni.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Tuni to Chatrapur?

A. Travel time by train between Tuni to Chatrapur is 6hr 40min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Tuni to Chatrapur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Tuni to Chatrapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Tuni to Chatrapur? Provide details.

A. 17480 Tpty Puri Exp is the slowest train running between Tuni to Chatrapur. Covering a distance of 395 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:15:00 and 10:25:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Tuni to Chatrapur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Tuni to Chatrapur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Tuni to Chatrapur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Tuni to Chatrapur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Tuni to Chatrapur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Tuni to Chatrapur.

Tuni Railway Station

City : Tuni
Code : TUNI
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available

Chatrapur Railway Station

City : Chatrapur
Code : CAP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget