Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12840 Mas Hwh Sf Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12840 Mas Hwh Sf Mail train live running status. 12840 Mas Hwh Sf Mail train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12840 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 12840 Mas Hwh Sf Mail from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 19:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 23:00. The total distance covered by Mas Hwh Sf Mail is 1662 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Hwh Sf Mail - 12840.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
4
Source
Gudur Jn
138 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
176 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
292 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
2min
Chirala
342 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
3
2min
Bapatla
357 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
3
2min
Tenali Jn
399 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
6
10min
Eluru
490 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
557 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
1min
Annavaram
667 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
1min
Tuni
684 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Anakapalle
747 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
3
1min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
4
20min
Vizianagram Jn
841 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
4
5min
Chipurupalle
872 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
910 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
2min
Naupada Jn
958 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
983 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
3
2min
Sompeta
1015 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
3
2min
Ichchpuram
1033 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
1057 km
12:20
12:20
12:25
12:25
On Time
1
5min
Chatrapur
1079 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
2min
Balugaon
1133 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1204 km
14:20
14:20
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
20min
Bhubaneswar
1223 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
1250 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1322 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1366 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1428 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1546 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
7
5min
Santragachi Jn
1654 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
2
2min
Howrah Jn
1662 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12840 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Hwh Sf Mail 12840 train running or not?

A. Mas Hwh Sf Mail 12840 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Hwh Sf Mail 12840 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Hwh Sf Mail 12840 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Hwh Sf Mail 12840 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Hwh Sf Mail 12840 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 23:00