Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Udgir to Vikarabad Trains

17621 AWB TPTY EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17621 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
03:45
Sat, 13 Jul
3hr 53min
172 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
07:38
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
16594 NED SBC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16594 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
10:55
Sat, 13 Jul
3hr 5min
172 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
14:00
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
17648 PAU HYB EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17648 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
12:21
Sat, 13 Jul
3hr 44min
172 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
16:05
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
INR145
16584 LUR YPR EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16584 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
16:50
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 50min
172 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
19:40
Sat, 13 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
17254 AWB GNT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17254 Running Status )
UDGR
Udgir
23:45
Sat, 13 Jul
2hr 53min
172 km
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
02:38
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
INR145

Udgir to Vikarabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Udgir to Vikarabad trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Udgir and Vikarabad, covering a distance of about 172 km by train. Trains from Udgir to Vikarabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Udgir to Vikarabad train reservation, Udgir to Vikarabad train ticket price, and Udgir Vikarabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Udgir to Vikarabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Udgir to Vikarabad.

With ixigo, you can check Udgir to Vikarabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Udgir to Vikarabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Udgir to Vikarabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vikarabad to Udgir train tickets online. You can also book Udgir to Vikarabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Udgir to Vikarabad Fastest Train:

16584 LUR YPR EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Udgir and Vikarabad. It takes 2hr 50min hours to reach Vikarabad. Leaving Udgir UDGR at 16:50:00 and reaching Vikarabad (VKB) at 19:40:00, this train operates on Thur, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Udgir to Vikarabad:

17621 AWB TPTY EXP is the cheapest train to run between Udgir and Vikarabad. It takes 3hr 53min to arrive at Vikarabad. The train leaves Udgir UDGR at 03:45:00 and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 07:38:00. The ticket price of this train is 85 INR and it operates on Sat.

Udgir to Vikarabad Last Train:

17254 AWB GNT EXP is the last train that runs between Udgir and Vikarabad. It takes 2hr 53min hours to reach Vikarabad. 17254 leaves Udgir UDGR at 23:45:00 and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 02:38:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Udgir to Vikarabad:

17621 AWB TPTY EXP is the first train to run between Udgir and Vikarabad. It takes 3hr 53min to reach Vikarabad. The train 17621 leaves Udgir UDGR at 03:45:00 and reaches Vikarabad VKB at 07:38:00. AWB TPTY EXP operates on Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Udgir to Vikarabad?

For the route between Udgir and Vikarabad, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Udgir to Vikarabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Udgir to Vikarabad?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Udgir to Vikarabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Udgir to Vikarabad by rail?

A. To travel from Udgir to Vikarabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 172 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udgir?

A. The number of railway stations in Udgir are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vikarabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Vikarabad are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Udgir to Vikarabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Udgir to Vikarabad route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Vikarabad from Udgir?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Vikarabad from Udgir is 2hr 50min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Udgir to Vikarabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Udgir to Vikarabad.

Q. On Udgir to Vikarabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Udgir to Vikarabad route 17621 AWB TPTY EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 03:45:00 and covers a distance of approximately 172 kms. It reaches Vikarabad at 07:38:00.

Q. The journey starts from Udgir and ends at Vikarabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Udgir to Vikarabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udgir to Vikarabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Udgir to Vikarabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Udgir Railway Station

City : Udgir
Code : UDGR
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Not Available

Vikarabad Jn Railway Station

City : Vikarabad
Code : VKB
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available