Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pau Hyb Express 17648 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
07:40
Purna Jn
11hr 30min
32 Stops
HYB
19:10
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pau Hyb Express 17648 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR745
SL
INR290
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
PAU
-
-
-

Pau Hyb Express 17648 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17648 Pau Hyb Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts07:40-0-11-
MQLMirkhal07:4907:501min13 km111-
PIZPingli07:5507:561min19 km111-
PBNParbhani Jn08:0808:102min29 km-11-
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha08:2408:251min46 km-11-
GNHGangakher08:5909:001min63 km-11-
WDNVadgaon Nila09:0909:101min77 km-11-
PRLIParli Vaijnath10:1010:3020min93 km-11-
GTUGhat Nandur10:4410:451min116 km111-
PNFPangaon11:1511:172min128 km111-
JOAJanwal11:2211:231min144 km111-
LTRRLatur Road11:3811:402min156 km-11-
CKXChakur11:4911:501min161 km111-
HERHer12:0312:041min172 km111-
UDGRUdgir12:2012:211min189 km-11-
KMNRKamalnagar12:4412:451min208 km-11-
KCPKalgupur12:5913:001min218 km-11-
BHLKBhalki13:2013:222min232 km-11-
HBUHalbarga13:3713:381min247 km-11-
KHNPKanapur13:5013:511min255 km-11-
BIDRBidar14:1214:142min270 km-11-
MTVMatalkunta14:3814:391min289 km111-
ZBZahirabad14:4514:472min301 km111-
KOHRKohir Deccan15:0215:031min315 km111-
MRFMarpalli15:1515:161min325 km111-
SSPDSadashivapet Rd15:3615:371min339 km111-
VKBVikarabad Jn16:0516:072min360 km-11-
LPILingampalli16:5616:571min410 km-11-
HFZHafizpeta17:1017:111min415 km-11-
SNFSanat Nagar17:2117:221min424 km-11-
BMTBegampet17:3217:331min428 km111-
KQDKhairatabad17:4517:461min431 km-11-
HYBHyderabad Decan19:10ends-433 km-11-

Pau Hyb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 50min
Reached HALBARGA at 14:27
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
08:01
07:40
21min
-
Source
MIRKHAL
12 km
08:14
07:49
08:15
07:50
25min
-
1min
PINGLI
18 km
08:24
07:55
08:25
07:56
29min
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
28 km
08:36
08:08
08:49
08:10
39min
-
13min
Pokharni Nrsnha
45 km
09:05
08:24
09:06
08:25
41min
-
1min
Gangakher
62 km
09:21
08:59
09:22
09:00
22min
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
76 km
09:38
09:09
09:40
09:10
30min
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
92 km
10:09
10:10
10:35
10:30
5min
-
26min
Ghat Nandur
115 km
11:08
10:44
11:09
10:45
24min
-
1min
Pangaon
127 km
11:18
11:15
11:19
11:17
2min
-
1min
Janwal
143 km
11:39
11:22
11:40
11:23
17min
-
1min
Latur Road
155 km
11:53
11:38
12:07
11:40
27min
-
14min
CHAKUR
160 km
12:14
11:49
12:15
11:50
25min
-
1min
HER
171 km
12:28
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1416min
Udgir
188 km
12:52
12:20
12:53
12:21
32min
-
1min
Kamalnagar
207 km
13:15
12:44
13:16
12:45
31min
-
1min
KALGUPUR
217 km
13:26
12:59
13:49
13:00
49min
-
23min
Bhalki
231 km
14:15
13:20
14:16
13:22
54min
-
1min
HALBARGA
246 km
14:27
13:37
14:28
13:38
50min
-
1min
Kanapur
254 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
268 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
MATALKUNTA
288 km
15:17
14:38
15:18
14:39
39min
-
1min
Zahirabad
300 km
15:21
14:45
15:22
14:47
36min
-
1min
Kohir Deccan
314 km
15:19
15:02
15:20
15:03
17min
-
1min
MARPALLI
324 km
15:31
15:15
15:32
15:16
16min
-
1min
Sadashivapet Rd
338 km
15:51
15:36
15:52
15:37
15min
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
360 km
16:08
16:05
16:09
16:07
3min
-
1min
Lingampalli
409 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
414 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
423 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
427 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
430 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
433 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pau Hyb Express 17648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Hyb Express - 17648 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pau Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Hyb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Hyb Express 17648 Train Information

Pau Hyb Express (17648) train runs from Purna Jn to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 433 km. The fare classes on 17648 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pau Hyb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pau Hyb Express 17648 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most passengers travels without ticket.this train will stop too early to give facilities of traveling.
cleanness is very bad little dusty dusty and smelli😞
cleanness is very bad little dusty dusty and smelli😞
cleanness is very bad little dusty dusty and smelli😞
cleanness is very bad little dusty dusty and smelli😞
बोहत अक्षी है बोहत बडीया भागती है ओर टायमीग भी परफेक्ट है
cleanness is very bad little dusty dusty and smelli😞
चांगले आहे पण त्यात अनेक वाड होयला पाहिजेत
cleanness is very bad little dusty dusty and smelli😞
cleanness is very bad little dusty dusty and smelli😞
WRITE A REVIEW