Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17648 Pau Hyb Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17648 Pau Hyb Express train live running status. 17648 Pau Hyb Express train runs from Purna Jn (PAU) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17648 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 17648 Pau Hyb Express from Purna Jn is 07:40. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 19:10. The total distance covered by Pau Hyb Express is 433 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purna Jn to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pau Hyb Express - 17648.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Yet to start from Purna Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Mirkhal
12 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Pingli
18 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
28 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Pokharni Nrsnha
45 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Gangakher
62 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon Nila
76 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
92 km
10:10
10:10
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
20min
Ghat Nandur
115 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Pangaon
127 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Janwal
143 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
155 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Chakur
160 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Her
171 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
188 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Kamalnagar
207 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalgupur
217 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhalki
231 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Halbarga
246 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
Kanapur
254 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
268 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Matalkunta
288 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Zahirabad
300 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Kohir Deccan
314 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Marpalli
324 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Sadashivapet Rd
338 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
360 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Lingampalli
409 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
414 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
423 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
427 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
430 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
433 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17648 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pau Hyb Express 17648 train running or not?

A. Pau Hyb Express 17648 train starts from Purna Jn at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pau Hyb Express 17648 train now?

A. Check the location of Pau Hyb Express 17648 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pau Hyb Express 17648 train?

A. The last stop for Pau Hyb Express 17648 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 19:10