Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17648 Pau Hyb Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17648 Pau Hyb Express train live running status. 17648 Pau Hyb Express train runs from Purna Jn (PAU) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17648 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 17648 Pau Hyb Express from Purna Jn is 07:40. The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 19:10. The total distance covered by Pau Hyb Express is 433 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Purna Jn to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pau Hyb Express - 17648.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Purna Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
2
Source
MIRKHAL
13 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
1min
PINGLI
19 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
1
1min
Parbhani Jn
29 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
2min
Pokharni Nrsnha
46 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
1min
Gangakher
63 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
1min
Vadgaon Nila
77 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
1min
Parli Vaijnath
93 km
10:10
10:10
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
20min
Ghat Nandur
116 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
1min
Janwal
144 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
1
1min
Wadwal Nagnath
151 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
1
1min
Latur Road
156 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
2min
CHAKUR
161 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
1
1min
HER
172 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
1
1min
Udgir
189 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
1
1min
Kamalnagar
208 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
1min
KALGUPUR
218 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
1min
Bhalki
232 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
1
1min
HALBARGA
247 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
1
1min
Kanapur
255 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
1
1min
Bidar
270 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
1
2min
MATALKUNTA
289 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
1
1min
Zahirabad
301 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
1min
Kohir Deccan
315 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
1
1min
MARPALLI
325 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
1
1min
Sadashivapet Rd
339 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
360 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
1
2min
Shankarpalli
389 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
1min
Lingampalli
410 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
415 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
1
1min
Sanat Nagar
424 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
1min
Begampet
428 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
1
1min
Khairatabad
431 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
2
1min
Hyderabad Decan
433 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pau Hyb Express 17648 train running or not?

A. Pau Hyb Express 17648 train starts from Purna Jn at 07:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pau Hyb Express 17648 train now?

A. Check the location of Pau Hyb Express 17648 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pau Hyb Express 17648 train?

A. The last stop for Pau Hyb Express 17648 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 19:10