Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Umbargam to Bhilad Trains

Looking for trains from Umbargam to Bhilad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Umbargam to Bhilad covering a distance of 16 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Umbargam to Bhilad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhilad to Umbargam train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ऊमरगाम रोड से भिलाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 59441Ahmedabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59441 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    02:27
    29min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    02:56
    SL2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22953Gujrat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22953 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    07:50
    12min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    08:02
    2SCC
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19023Fzr Janata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19023 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    10:18
    29min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    10:47
    SL2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 19015Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19015 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    11:55
    17min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    12:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 09153Ubr Bl Memu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09153 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    14:10
    14min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    14:24
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22929Drd Brc SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22929 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    15:55
    15min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    16:10
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 59439Ahmadabad PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59439 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    16:13
    24min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    16:37
    SL
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 09023Mmct Bl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09023 Running Status )
    UBR
    Umbargam Road
    21:39
    20min
    BLD
    Bhilad
    21:59
    2S
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -

Umbargam to Bhilad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Umbargam to Bhilad?

A. 8 trains run daily between Umbargam to Bhilad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Umbargam to Bhilad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Umbargam to Bhilad is 16 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Umbargam?

A. In Umbargam there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhilad?

A. In Bhilad there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Umbargam to Bhilad?

A. To travel from Umbargam to Bhilad, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Umbargam to Bhilad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Umbargam to Bhilad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Umbargam to Bhilad?

A. If travelling from Umbargam to Bhilad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Umbargam to Bhilad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Umbargam to Bhilad route is 59441 Ahmedabad Pass. It departs from Umbargam at 02:27:00 and reaches Bhilad at 02:56:00. The train covers a distance of 16 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Umbargam to Bhilad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Umbargam to Bhilad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Umbargam to Bhilad?

A. When travelling from Umbargam to Bhilad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Umbargam to Bhilad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Umbargam to Bhilad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Umbargam Road Railway Station

City : Umbargam
Code : UBR
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Bhilad Railway Station

City : Bhilad
Code : BLD
Avg Rating : 2.2
Wifi : Not Available

Umbargam to Bhilad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Umbargam to Bhilad is 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp. It takes about 12min hours to reach Bhilad. This train leaves Umbargam (UBR) at 07:50:00 and reaches Bhilad (BLD) at 08:02:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Umbargam to Bhilad:

The cheapest train from Umbargam to Bhilad is 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp. It takes around 12min to reach Bhilad. 22953 Gujrat Sf Exp leaves Umbargam UBR at 07:50:00 and reaches Bhilad BLD at 08:02:00. The price of Gujrat Sf Exp ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umbargam to Bhilad Last Train:

The last train to Bhilad from Umbargam is 09023 Mmct Bl Spl. It takes around 20min hours to reach Bhilad. The last train leaves Umbargam UBR at 21:39:00 and reaches Bhilad BLD at 21:59:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umbargam to Bhilad:

The first train from Umbargam to Bhilad is 59441 Ahmedabad Pass. This train takes about 29min to reach Bhilad. It leaves Umbargam UBR at 02:27:00 and reaches Bhilad BLD at 02:56:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.