Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Veraval to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Veraval to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Veraval to Surat covering a distance of 662 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Veraval to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Veraval train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सासन गिर से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    VRL
    Veraval
    06:40
    12hr 44min
    ST
    Surat
    19:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 11087Veraval Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11087 Running Status )
    VRL
    Veraval
    10:45
    13hr 6min
    ST
    Surat
    23:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 19218Vrl Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19218 Running Status )
    VRL
    Veraval
    11:50
    12hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 22992Vrl Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22992 Running Status )
    VRL
    Veraval
    12:45
    12hr 25min
    ST
    Surat
    01:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 19570Vrl Mmct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19570 Running Status )
    VRL
    Veraval
    13:20
    13hr 13min
    ST
    Surat
    02:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -

Veraval to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Veraval to Surat?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Veraval to Surat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Veraval to Surat by rail?

A. To travel from Veraval to Surat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 662 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Veraval?

A. The number of railway stations in Veraval are 2. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. The number of railway stations in Surat are 7. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Veraval to Surat?

A. The number of trains that operate on Veraval to Surat route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Veraval?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Surat from Veraval is 12hr 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Veraval to Surat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Veraval to Surat.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Veraval to Surat?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Veraval to Surat.

Q. On Veraval to Surat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Veraval to Surat route 19570 Vrl Mmct Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 13:20:00 and covers a distance of approximately 662 kms. It reaches Surat at 02:33:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Veraval to Surat.

A. If you are travelling from Veraval to Surat, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Veraval and ends at Surat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Veraval to Surat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Veraval to Surat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Veraval to Surat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Veraval Railway Station

City : Veraval
Code : VRL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Veraval to Surat Fastest Train:

22992 Vrl Bdts Sup Exp is the fastest train to run between Veraval and Surat. It takes 12hr 25min hours to reach Surat. Leaving Veraval VRL at 12:45:00 and reaching Surat (ST) at 01:10:00, this train operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Veraval to Surat:

19218 Vrl Bdts Exp is the cheapest train to run between Veraval and Surat. It takes 12hr 30min to arrive at Surat. The train leaves Veraval VRL at 11:50:00 and reaches Surat ST at 00:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 200 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Veraval to Surat Last Train:

19570 Vrl Mmct Exp is the last train that runs between Veraval and Surat. It takes 13hr 13min hours to reach Surat. 19570 leaves Veraval VRL at 13:20:00 and reaches Surat ST at 02:33:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Veraval to Surat:

16333 Vrl Tvc Exp is the first train to run between Veraval and Surat. It takes 12hr 44min to reach Surat. The train 16333 leaves Veraval VRL at 06:40:00 and reaches Surat ST at 19:24:00. Vrl Tvc Exp operates on Thur.