Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Warangal to Basar Trains

Looking for trains from Warangal to Basar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Warangal to Basar covering a distance of 291 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Warangal to Basar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Basar to Warangal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वारंगल से बसर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07608Tpty Pau SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07608 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    04:42
    8hr 3min
    BSX
    Basar
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
  • 07138Tpty Ned SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07138 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    04:47
    7hr 38min
    BSX
    Basar
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
  • 17405Krishna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17405 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    16:42
    7hr 49min
    BSX
    Basar
    00:31
    SL3A2SCC
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
  • 17213Ns Nsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17213 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    17:03
    6hr 42min
    BSX
    Basar
    23:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
  • 12787Ns Nsl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12787 Running Status )
    WL
    Warangal
    17:03
    5hr 46min
    BSX
    Basar
    22:49
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
    Tue, 18 Jan
    -
    Wed, 19 Jan
    -
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -

Warangal to Basar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Warangal to Basar?

A. 5 trains run daily between Warangal to Basar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Warangal to Basar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Warangal to Basar is 291 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Warangal?

A. In Warangal there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Basar?

A. In Basar there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Warangal to Basar?

A. To travel from Warangal to Basar, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Warangal to Basar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Warangal to Basar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Warangal to Basar?

A. If travelling from Warangal to Basar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Warangal to Basar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Warangal to Basar route is 07608 Tpty Pau Spl. It departs from Warangal at 04:42:00 and reaches Basar at 12:45:00. The train covers a distance of 291 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Warangal to Basar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Warangal to Basar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Warangal to Basar?

A. When travelling from Warangal to Basar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Warangal to Basar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Warangal to Basar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Warangal Railway Station

City : Warangal
Code : WL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Basar Railway Station

City : Basar
Code : BSX
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available

Warangal to Basar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Warangal to Basar is 12787 Ns Nsl Spl. It takes about 5hr 46min hours to reach Basar. This train leaves Warangal (WL) at 17:03:00 and reaches Basar (BSX) at 22:49:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Warangal to Basar:

The cheapest train from Warangal to Basar is 07608 Tpty Pau Spl. It takes around 8hr 3min to reach Basar. 07608 Tpty Pau Spl leaves Warangal WL at 04:42:00 and reaches Basar BSX at 12:45:00. The price of Tpty Pau Spl ticket is 130 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Warangal to Basar Last Train:

The last train to Basar from Warangal is 17213 Ns Nsl Exp. It takes around 6hr 42min hours to reach Basar. The last train leaves Warangal WL at 17:03:00 and reaches Basar BSX at 23:45:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Warangal to Basar:

The first train from Warangal to Basar is 07608 Tpty Pau Spl. This train takes about 8hr 3min to reach Basar. It leaves Warangal WL at 04:42:00 and reaches Basar BSX at 12:45:00 and operates on Tues.