From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Dibrugarh Flights

Book Kolkata to Dibrugarh flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2939. Approximately 3 flights of different airlines fly between Kolkata and Dibrugarh. On flights from CCU - DIB, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG3319
CCU
09:20
Kolkata
1hr 50min
flights
DIB
11:10
Dibrugarh
02 Feb
2939
IndiGo
6E455
CCU
12:30
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
DIB
14:05
Dibrugarh
20 Dec
5539
IndiGo
6E455
CCU
12:30
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
DIB
14:05
Dibrugarh
21 Dec
5939
IndiGo
6E455
CCU
12:30
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
DIB
14:05
Dibrugarh
22 Dec
9289
IndiGo
6E455
CCU
12:30
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
DIB
14:05
Dibrugarh
23 Dec
5539
IndiGo
6E455
CCU
12:30
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
DIB
14:05
Dibrugarh
24 Dec
6289
IndiGo
6E455
CCU
12:30
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
DIB
14:05
Dibrugarh
25 Dec
7089
IndiGo
6E455
CCU
12:30
Kolkata
1hr 35min
flights
DIB
14:05
Dibrugarh
29 Dec
8439
CCU
05:55
Kolkata
1hr 30min
flights
DIB
07:25
Dibrugarh
30 Dec
7491

Kolkata Dibrugarh Flights - FAQs

  • When is the first flight from Kolkata to Dibrugarh?
    The first flight from Kolkata to Dibrugarh departs at 05:55 and arrives Dibrugarh at 07:25.
  • When is the last flight from Kolkata to Dibrugarh?
    The last flight from Kolkata’s departs at 12:55 and arrives Dibrugarh at 14:25.
  • What will be the aerial distance between Kolkata and Dibrugarh in a direct flight and how many flights fly on this route on a daily basis?
    The aerial distance from Kolkata to Dibrugarh is 854 km in a direct flight. Approximately 3 flights fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • What is the time duration for a direct Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight and what is the average flight fare?
    A direct Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight takes approximately 01 Hours & 30 Minutes to reach and will cost around ₹2939. The flight fare might vary if travel time is during long weekends and festival time.
  • What is the hand luggage limit on a flight between Kolkata and Dibrugarh?
    The cabin baggage limit on Kolkata to Dibrugarh flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please confirm the hand baggage limit with the concerned airlines.
  • For a Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight, which airline would provide lowest airfares if booked one month in advance? Please suggest the airlines with best prices.
    3 airlines offers the lowest fare for a Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight, if booked one month in advance. The fare range may vary from Kolkata to Dibrugarh. Planning ahead of time will for a flight journey is always beneficial and can save a lot of bucks.
  • For travelling from Kolkata to Dibrugarh, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    3 flights fly on Kolkata to Dibrugarh route everyday. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • To book a flight from Kolkata to Dibrugarh in the next 30 days, what is the lowest airfare at offer?
    ₹2939 would be the lowest airfare for a Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight, in the next 30 days. There are 3 flights that fly on this route. Book flight tickets online in advance to avail great deals and discounts.
  • To travel from Kolkata to Dibrugarh, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    3 weekly flights fly on Kolkata to Dibrugarh route. The prices of these flights vary from Kolkata to Dibrugarh. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • Suggest the cheapest fare from Kolkata to Dibrugarh for today?
    The cheapest fare from Kolkata to Dibrugarh for today is ₹2939. The fare usually varies between Kolkata and Dibrugarh.
  • How to book tickets online from Kolkata to Dibrugarh?
    Book tickets from Kolkata to Dibrugarh via ixigo. Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide the details and book the flight.
  • How is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. ixigo doesn’t sell tickets or hotel rooms. It simply helps in choosing from where to book, and to save time and money in the process.
  • What is the check-in baggage limit for Kolkata to Dibrugarh flights?
    Depending upon the airline, the check-in baggage limit for Kolkata to Dibrugarh flights will vary. But it is usually 7 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the respective airline.
  • What is the hand luggage allowance for Kolkata to Dibrugarh flights?
    As per cabin class booking, the hand luggage allowance will range from 23 kgs to 60 kgs for Kolkata to Dibrugarh flights. But do check with the airline.
  • What is the advantage of web check-in while flying from Kolkata?
    The advantage of web check-in when flying from Kolkata is that one can reserve a seat and can even take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • How to change the travelling date for Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight?
    To change the travelling date for Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight, one can directly contact the airlines.

Cheapest Kolkata to Dibrugarh Flight Fares

Kolkata - Dibrugarh Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3641
01 Jan
Air India
3641
Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 3641
Kolkata - Dibrugarh
in 60 days
2939
02 Feb
SpiceJet
2939
Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2939
Kolkata - Dibrugarh
in 90 days
2939
02 Feb
SpiceJet
2939
Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2939
Kolkata - Dibrugarh
* Kolkata to Dibrugarh Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata to Dibrugarh Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 16 Dec
  • 17 Dec
  • 18 Dec
  • 19 Dec
  • 20 Dec
    5539
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 5539
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 21 Dec
    5939
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 5939
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 22 Dec
    9289
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 9289
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 23 Dec
    5539
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 5539
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 24 Dec
    6289
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 6289
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 25 Dec
    7089
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 7089
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 26 Dec
  • 27 Dec
  • 28 Dec
  • 29 Dec
    8439
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 8439
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 30 Dec
    7491
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 7491
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    Air India
  • 31 Dec
    8389
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8389
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Jan
    3641
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 3641
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    Air India
  • 02 Jan
    3641
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 3641
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    Air India
  • 03 Jan
    3641
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 3641
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    Air India
  • 04 Jan
    3641
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 3641
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    Air India
  • 05 Jan
    5089
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 5089
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 06 Jan
  • 07 Jan
    5089
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 5089
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 08 Jan
    4539
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4539
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Jan
    4539
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4539
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 10 Jan
    5491
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 5491
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    Air India
  • 11 Jan
    5491
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by Air India Airline from INR 5491
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    Air India
  • 12 Jan
    6289
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 6289
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 13 Jan
    5747
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5747
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Jan
    5089
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5089
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 15 Jan
    4289
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4289
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 16 Jan
    5089
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by IndiGo Airline from INR 5089
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    IndiGo
  • 17 Jan
    4289
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4289
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Jan
    4450
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4450
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
  • 19 Jan
    4289
    Kolkata to Dibrugarh by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4289
    Kolkata - Dibrugarh
    SpiceJet
Holidays

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Dibrugarh Airport Details

Name : Dibrugarh Airport
Address : Airport Controller,Airpo,rts Authority of India,Civil Aerodrome Dibrugarh,Mohanbari,Dibrugarh - 786012 (Assam)
Phone : 91-373-82755
Email : N/A