From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Leh to Srinagar Flights

Book Leh to Srinagar flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹9397. Approximately 2 flights of different airlines fly between Leh and Srinagar. On flights from IXL - SXR, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Go Air
G8386
IXL
07:10
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
08:00
Srinagar
18 Sep
1900
Go Air
G8386
IXL
07:10
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
08:00
Srinagar
22 Aug
9397
Go Air
G8386
IXL
07:10
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
08:00
Srinagar
23 Aug
7191
Go Air
G8386
IXL
07:10
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
08:00
Srinagar
24 Aug
8348
Go Air
G8386
IXL
07:10
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
08:00
Srinagar
25 Aug
7718
Go Air
G8386
IXL
07:10
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
08:00
Srinagar
27 Aug
5018
Go Air
G8386
IXL
07:10
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
08:00
Srinagar
28 Aug
4445
Air India
AI448
IXL
08:55
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
09:45
Srinagar
29 Aug
3448
Air India
AI448
IXL
08:55
Leh
50min
flights
SXR
09:45
Srinagar
30 Aug
3448

Leh Srinagar Flights - FAQs

  • When is the earliest flight from Leh for Srinagar?
    The earliest flight for Srinagar departs at 07:10 from Leh and reaches Srinagar at 08:00.
  • To reach Srinagar late at night, when does the last flight from Leh departs?
    To reach Srinagar late at night, the last flight from Leh departs at 08:10 and arrives Srinagar airport at 09:00. Many airlines provide services on this route.
  • How far is Leh to Srinagar by flight and what is the daily frequency of flights on this route?
    Leh to Srinagar is approximately 254 km by flight. The frequency of flights from Leh Airport to Srinagar Airport is about 2 daily.
  • What is the average journey duration from Leh to Srinagar in a direct flight. Also, what is the approximate flight fare of the journey?
    If travelling from Leh to Srinagar by airways, the average journey duration will be 00 Hours & 50 Minutes and will cost around ₹9397.
  • What is the hand baggage limit on domestic flights and do they vary? What is the baggage limit from Leh to Srinagar.
    Hand baggage limit on domestic flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please contact the concerned airlines for any such queries.
  • For reaching Srinagar from Leh, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    From Leh to Srinagar, there are 2 flights that fly on this route everyday. Reach Srinagar easily and conveniently by choosing any of these flights.
  • To make flight bookings for Leh to Srinagar route in the next 30 days, what would be the lowest airfare for this route?
    If booking in next 30 days, ₹9397 would be the lowest airfare for a flight from Leh to Srinagar. There are 2 flights that fly on this route. Book online in advance and get the cheapest price for Leh to Srinagar route.
  • For reaching Srinagar from Leh, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    From Leh to Srinagar, there are 2 flights that fly on this route weekly. Book a flight that suits the schedule and offers better prices. The cheapest airfare for Leh to Srinagar route is ₹9397.
  • To travel from Leh to Srinagar, what is the cheapest fare for today?
    Your search for the cheapest fares from Leh to Srinagar ends here. ₹9397 is the most affordable fare today. Go book flights right now!
  • How to book tickets via internet from Leh to Srinagar?
    It is simple! Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Leh to Srinagar with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book the flight easily.
  • Suggest as how ixigo is different from online travel agents?
    ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. It is a travel search engine which aggregates several travel websites so that travellers get the best fares and deals.
  • For a Leh to Srinagar flight, what is the check-in baggage limit?
    The check-in baggage limit for Leh to Srinagar flights depends upon the airline. But it is usually 7 kgs.
  • How much hand luggage weight is allowed for Leh to Srinagar flights?
    The allowed hand luggage weight for Leh to Srinagar flights varies from 23 kgs to 60 kgs as per the cabin class booking.
  • What are the advantages of web check-in before flying from Leh?
    The advantage of web check-in when flying from Leh is that one can reserve their own favourite seat and take a print out of the boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • What is the procedure to change the date of a flight (Leh to Srinagar)? Please help!
    It is possible to change the travel date for a Leh to Srinagar flight. Just have to contact the airlines and tell about the change of plan.

Cheapest Leh to Srinagar Flight Fares

Leh - Srinagar Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1900
18 Sep
Go Air
1900
Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 1900
Leh - Srinagar
in 60 days
1900
18 Sep
Go Air
1900
Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 1900
Leh - Srinagar
in 90 days
1900
18 Sep
Go Air
1900
Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 1900
Leh - Srinagar
* Leh to Srinagar Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Leh to Srinagar Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 19 Aug
  • 20 Aug
  • 21 Aug
  • 22 Aug
    9397
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 9397
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 23 Aug
    7191
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 7191
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 24 Aug
    8348
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 8348
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 25 Aug
    7718
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 7718
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 26 Aug
  • 27 Aug
    5018
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 5018
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 28 Aug
    4445
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 4445
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 29 Aug
    3448
    Leh to Srinagar by Air India Airline from INR 3448
    Leh - Srinagar
    Air India
  • 30 Aug
    3448
    Leh to Srinagar by Air India Airline from INR 3448
    Leh - Srinagar
    Air India
  • 31 Aug
    4445
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 4445
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 01 Sep
    4707
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 4707
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 02 Sep
    4441
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 4441
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 03 Sep
    4445
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 4445
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 04 Sep
  • 05 Sep
    3001
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 3001
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 06 Sep
    2486
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 2486
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 07 Sep
  • 08 Sep
    3605
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 3605
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 09 Sep
  • 10 Sep
    6624
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 6624
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 11 Sep
    3605
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 3605
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 12 Sep
  • 13 Sep
    2486
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 2486
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 14 Sep
    3001
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 3001
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 15 Sep
    3498
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 3498
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 16 Sep
    3605
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 3605
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 17 Sep
  • 18 Sep
    1900
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 1900
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 19 Sep
    2486
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 2486
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 20 Sep
  • 21 Sep
    3001
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 3001
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
  • 22 Sep
    1900
    Leh to Srinagar by Go Air Airline from INR 1900
    Leh - Srinagar
    Go Air
Holidays

Leh Airport Details

Name : Leh Kushok Bakula Rimpochee Airport
Address : Leh, Jammu and Kashmir 194101, Leh, JK 194104
Phone : 91-1982-251783,91-1982-256010(R)
Email : apc_vilh@aai.aero

Srinagar Airport Details

Name : Sheikh Ul Alam Airport
Address : Aerodrome Rd, Srinagar, JK 190007
Phone : 91-194-2303000, 2303311,91-194-2303008
Email : apd_visr@aai.aero