Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00013 Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
01:25
Baruipur Jn
45min
12 Stops
SDAH
02:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00013 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

00013 Schedule & Time Table

Check Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special - 00013 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00013 runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 2 days. The Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special 00013 passenger departs from Baruipur Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special train is 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special - 00013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special has the longest halt time at Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts01:25-0-11-
MAKMallikpur01:2801:291min4 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram01:3101:321min5 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn01:3601:371min9 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt01:3801:391min11 km-11-
GIAGaria01:4001:411min12 km-11-
NGRINew Garia01:4201:431min14 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin01:4501:461min15 km-11-
JDPJadabpur01:4801:491min17 km-11-
DHKDhakuria01:5101:521min19 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn01:5501:561min20 km-11-
PQSPark Circus01:5902:001min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah02:10ends-25 km-11-

00013 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Yet to start from बोरिवली at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 10800hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
बोरिवली
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Bhayandar
9 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
18 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Virar
26 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
34 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
43 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
49 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
57 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
63 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
69 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
78 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
90 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special (00013) Train

Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special (00013) runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

00013 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN