Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00013 Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
01:25
Baruipur Jn
45min
12 Stops
SDAH
02:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00013 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

00013 Schedule & Time Table

00013 - Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 2 days of the week. The 00013 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 00013 train is 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special - 00013 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts01:25-0-11-
MAKMallikpur01:2801:291min4 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram01:3101:321min5 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn01:3601:371min9 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt01:3801:391min11 km-11-
GIAGaria01:4001:411min12 km-11-
NGRINew Garia01:4201:431min14 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin01:4501:461min15 km-11-
JDPJadabpur01:4801:491min17 km-11-
DHKDhakuria01:5101:521min19 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn01:5501:561min20 km-11-
PQSPark Circus01:5902:001min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah02:10ends-25 km-11-

00013 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special - 00013 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from बोरिवली at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 9555hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
बोरिवली
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Bhayandar
9 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
18 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Virar
26 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
34 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
43 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
49 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
57 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
63 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
69 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
78 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
90 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja Special (00013) Train

00013 is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00013 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baruipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

00013 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN