Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) 00351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
20:35
C Shivaji Mah T
34hr 55min
39 Stops
NCJ
07:30
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) 00351 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NCJ
CSMT
-
-
-

Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) 00351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00351 Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Nagercoil Jn. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Nagercoil Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts20:35-0-11-
DRDadar20:4820:502min9 km-11-
TNAThane21:1321:152min33 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min52 km-11-
KJTKarjat22:2822:302min98 km-11-
LNLLonavala23:1323:152min126 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn00:1500:205min190 km-12-
DDDaund Jn01:3001:355min265 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi03:0303:052min373 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn04:0504:105min452 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi06:0206:053min565 km-12-
WADIWadi07:0507:105min602 km-12-
YGYadgir07:4207:431min641 km-12-
RCRaichur08:5508:572min709 km-12-
MALMManthralayam Rd09:2109:221min738 km-12-
ADAdoni09:5709:581min779 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn10:5811:002min831 km-12-
TUTadipatri12:1212:131min908 km-12-
YAYerraguntla13:1113:121min976 km-12-
HXCuddapah13:4813:502min1016 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn16:0016:055min1141 km-12-
TRTTiruttani16:5316:552min1195 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn17:2517:5025min1209 km-12-
CJKanchipuram18:2818:302min1242 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu19:3319:352min1278 km-12-
MLMRMelmaruvattur20:0320:052min1314 km-12-
TMVTindivanam20:2820:302min1344 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min1381 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min1436 km-12-
ALUAriyalur22:5022:511min1489 km-12-
SRGMSrirangam23:3323:352min1548 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min1559 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn01:3701:403min1654 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min1716 km-13-
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1303:152min1759 km-13-
SRTSatur03:3503:372min1786 km-13-
KDUKadambur03:5804:002min1830 km-13-
TENTirunelveli05:3505:405min1873 km-13-
VLYValliyur06:2806:291min1915 km-13-
NCJNagercoil Jn07:30ends-1947 km-13-

Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
On Time
Refresh
Updated 11844hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Ongole
292 km
03:22
04:00
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
58min
Vijayawada Jn
430 km
09:20
09:20
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
20min
बल्हारशाह
883 km
21:26
22:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
54min
Nagpur
1092 km
04:30
04:30
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
20min
Itarsi Jn
1387 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1479 km
15:30
15:30
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
20min
Ratlam Jn
1761 km
01:00
01:00
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
20min
Chittaurgarh
1950 km
05:10
05:10
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
20min
Ajmer Jn
2136 km
11:10
11:10
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
20min
Jaipur
2270 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) 00351 Train Information

Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) (00351) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagercoil Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1947 km. The fare classes on 00351 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mumbai Csmt - Nagercoil Festival Special (via Renigunta) 00351 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN