Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ltt Thvm Spl 01285 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
04:35
Lokmanyatilak T
11hr 15min
15 Stops
THVM
15:50
Thivim
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Thvm Spl 01285 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
3A
INR825
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
THVM
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Thvm Spl 01285 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Thvm Spl - 01285 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Thvm Spl 01285 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Thivim, 3 days. The Ltt Thvm Spl 01285 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Thivim at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Thvm Spl train is 11hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Thvm Spl - 01285 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Thvm Spl has the longest halt time at Panvel,Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ltt Thvm Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts04:35-0-11On Time
TNAThane04:5705:003min17 km-1112min
PNVLPanvel05:2505:305min49 km-1126min
ROHARoha06:4506:505min124 km-1120min
MNIMangaon07:1407:162min155 km-1124min
KHEDKhed08:1408:162min223 km-1139min
CHIChiplun08:4808:502min252 km-1139min
SGRSangmeshwar09:2809:302min295 km-1146min
RNRatnagiri10:1010:155min328 km-1150min
RAJPRajapur Road11:2611:282min391 km11148min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd11:5411:562min408 km11145min
KKWKankavali12:3512:372min439 km-1148min
SNDDSindhudurg12:5813:002min457 km-1147min
KUDLKudal13:1213:142min467 km-1146min
SWVSawantwadi Road13:3413:362min488 km-1126min
THVMThivim15:50ends-518 km-1121min

Ltt Thvm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 28min
Reached Thivim at 17:18
Refresh
Updated 3543hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
04:47
04:35
12min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
06:11
04:57
06:14
05:00
1hr 14min
-
3min
Panvel
49 km
07:16
05:25
07:25
05:30
1hr 55min
-
9min
Roha
124 km
08:31
06:45
08:35
06:50
1hr 45min
-
4min
Mangaon
154 km
08:59
07:14
09:01
07:16
1hr 45min
-
2min
Khed
222 km
10:01
08:14
10:14
08:16
1hr 58min
-
13min
Chiplun
252 km
10:50
08:48
10:55
08:50
2hr 5min
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
294 km
11:42
09:28
11:44
09:30
2hr 14min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
327 km
12:23
10:10
12:27
10:15
2hr 12min
-
4min
Rajapur Road
391 km
13:34
11:26
13:38
11:28
2hr 10min
-
4min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
407 km
13:53
11:54
13:55
11:56
1hr 59min
-
2min
Kankavali
439 km
14:45
12:35
14:47
12:37
2hr 10min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
456 km
15:04
12:58
15:06
13:00
2hr 6min
-
2min
Kudal
467 km
15:17
13:12
15:21
13:14
2hr 7min
-
4min
Sawantwadi Road
488 km
15:49
13:34
15:57
13:36
2hr 21min
-
8min
Thivim
517 km
17:18
15:50
Destination
1hr 28min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Thvm Spl 01285 Train Information

Ltt Thvm Spl (01285) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Thivim. This mail express train covers a distance of about 518 km. The fare classes on 01285 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Thvm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Thvm Spl 01285 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN