Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gkp Pune Spl 01330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:00
Gorakhpur Jn
34hr 25min
13 Stops
PUNE
05:25
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Pune Spl 01330 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Pune Spl 01330. Check Gkp Pune Spl 01330 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
April 2023
Mon, 03 Apr
NA
Thu, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 10 Apr
NA
Thu, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 17 Apr
NA
Thu, 20 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops13
Duration34hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Pune Spl 01330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01330 Gkp Pune Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
BSTBasti20:0020:055min64 km-115min
GDGonda Jn21:1021:155min152 km-1142min
LKOLucknow Nr00:3000:4010min270 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:1502:2510min342 km-12On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:1507:2510min562 km-12On Time
BINABina Jn09:5009:555min715 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn12:1512:205min854 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn14:3014:4010min946 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:3019:355min1252 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn22:2522:305min1437 km-12On Time
ANGAhmadnagar02:0202:053min1590 km113On Time
DDCCDaund Chord Lin03:5704:003min1672 km113On Time
PUNEPune Jn05:25ends-1745 km-13On Time

Gkp Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-03-2023
Yesterday
01-04-2023
Tomorrow
03-04-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 55hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Basti
63 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
151 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
341 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
561 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
714 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
853 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
945 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1252 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1436 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
1590 km
02:02
02:02
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
3min
Daund Chord Lin
1672 km
03:57
03:57
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1744 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Pune Spl 01330 Train Information

Gkp Pune Spl (01330) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1745 km. The fare classes on 01330 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Pune Spl 01330 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice verry Accha Laga shubha hona chiyea
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Pune