Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Pune Ami Special 01439 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
22:50
Pune Jn
18hr 40min
20 Stops
AMI
17:30
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Ami Special 01439 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Ami Special 01439. Check Pune Ami Special 01439 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Amravati station.

1A
INR2735
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
AMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops20
Duration18hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Ami Special 01439 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01439 Pune Ami Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Amravati. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts22:50-0411On Time
URIUruli23:0923:101min29 km21149min
KDGKedgaon23:2923:301min55 km21144min
DDDaund Jn00:0700:103min76 km21250min
JNTRJinti Road00:3000:311min116 km2121hr 21min
JEURJeur00:5901:001min151 km1121hr 34min
KWVKurduvadi01:2501:305min185 km4121hr 43min
BTWBarsi Town02:0402:051min222 km1121hr 49min
UMDUsmanabad03:0003:022min259 km1121hr 39min
LURLatur05:2505:305min338 km21240min
LTRRLatur Road06:1006:2010min371 km11250min
PRLIParli Vaijnath08:0508:1510min434 km3121hr 12min
PBNParbhani Jn09:3809:402min498 km2122hr 15min
PAUPurna Jn10:3010:4010min526 km3122hr 7min
BMFBasmat10:5911:001min549 km1122hr 21min
HNLHingoli Deccan11:5411:551min607 km1122hr 29min
WHMWashim12:5412:551min654 km1122hr 23min
AKAkola Jn14:5515:005min733 km3122hr 16min
MZRMurtajapur15:4015:422min771 km2122hr 43min
BDBadnera Jn16:5216:553min812 km2122hr 21min
AMIAmravati17:30ends-821 km2122hr 11min

Pune Ami Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 39min
Reached Akola Jn at 16:34
Refresh
Updated 1hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
4
Source
Uruli
29 km
23:54
23:09
00:06
23:10
56min
2
1min
Kedgaon
55 km
00:22
23:29
00:23
23:30
53min
2
1min
Daund Jn
76 km
01:13
00:07
01:16
00:10
1hr 6min
2
3min
Jinti Road
116 km
01:41
00:30
01:42
00:31
1hr 11min
2
1min
Jeur
151 km
02:14
00:59
02:15
01:00
1hr 15min
1
1min
Kurduvadi
185 km
03:01
01:25
04:12
01:30
2hr 42min
4
5min
Barsi Town
222 km
04:40
02:04
04:44
02:05
2hr 39min
1
1min
Usmanabad
259 km
05:14
03:00
05:28
03:02
2hr 26min
1
2min
Latur
338 km
06:37
05:25
06:47
05:30
1hr 17min
2
5min
Latur Road
371 km
07:25
06:10
07:53
06:20
1hr 33min
1
10min
Parli Vaijnath
434 km
09:36
08:05
09:46
08:15
1hr 31min
3
10min
Parbhani Jn
498 km
11:46
09:38
11:48
09:40
2hr 8min
2
2min
Purna Jn
526 km
12:37
10:30
12:47
10:40
2hr 7min
3
10min
Basmat
549 km
12:57
10:59
12:58
11:00
1hr 58min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
607 km
14:19
11:54
14:20
11:55
2hr 25min
1
1min
Washim
654 km
15:08
12:54
15:09
12:55
2hr 14min
1
1min
Akola Jn
733 km
16:34
14:55
15:00
1hr 39min
3
5min
Murtajapur
771 km
15:40
15:42
1hr 39min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
812 km
16:52
16:55
1hr 6min
2
3min
AMRAVATI
821 km
17:30
Destination
1hr 1min
2
Destination
view full running status

Pune Ami Special 01439 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Ami Special - 01439 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B2
B1
A1
H1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pune Ami Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Ami Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Ami Special 01439 Train Information

Pune Ami Special (01439) train runs from Pune Jn to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 821 km. The fare classes on 01439 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Ami Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.