Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
09:40
Pune Jn
1hr 30min
10 Stops
DD
11:10
Daund Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525. Check Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Daund Jn station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
DD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01525 Pune - Daund Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Daund Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Daund Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts09:40-0411On Time
HDPHadapsar09:4909:501min6 km11110min
MJBKManjari Budruk09:5409:551min11 km1117min
LONILoni10:0010:011min16 km21113min
URIUruli10:1110:121min29 km21116min
YTYevat10:2310:241min41 km21118min
KTTKhutbav10:2910:301min48 km21118min
KDGKedgaon10:3710:381min54 km11118min
KDTNKadethan10:4210:431min59 km21119min
PAAPatas10:5010:511min64 km21120min
DDDaund Jn11:10ends-76 km41118min

Pune - Daund Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Hadapsar
5 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Manjari Budruk
10 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Loni
16 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
28 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Yevat
41 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Khutbav
47 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Kadethan
58 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Patas
64 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
75 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune - Daund Demu Special 01525 Train Information

Pune - Daund Demu Special (01525) train runs from Pune Jn to Daund Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 01525 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune - Daund Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.