Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Pnvl Mao Spl 01587 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
18:10
Panvel
12hr 50min
21 Stops
MAO
07:00
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Mao Spl 01587 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnvl Mao Spl 01587. Check Pnvl Mao Spl 01587 seat availability from Panvel station to Madgaon station.

2S
SL
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops21
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnvl Mao Spl 01587 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01587 Pnvl Mao Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panvel station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panvel and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts18:10-0-11On Time
ROHARoha19:5019:555min78 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon20:1520:172min120 km-11On Time
VEERVeer20:3020:322min143 km-11On Time
KHEDKhed21:4021:422min215 km-11On Time
CHIChiplun22:1622:182min257 km-11On Time
SVXSavarda22:3622:382min283 km-11On Time
AVRDAravali Road22:5022:522min297 km-11On Time
SGRSangmeshwar23:1623:182min316 km-11On Time
RNRatnagiri00:3000:355min363 km-12On Time
ADVIAdavali01:2801:302min407 km-12On Time
VIDVilavade01:4201:442min429 km-12On Time
RAJPRajapur Road02:0002:022min452 km-12On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd02:1802:202min475 km-12On Time
NANNandgaon Road02:4002:422min497 km-12On Time
KKWKankavali02:5602:582min519 km-12On Time
SNDDSindhudurg03:1803:202min543 km-12On Time
KUDLKudal03:3203:342min558 km-12On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road03:5403:562min587 km-12On Time
THVMThivim04:4604:482min633 km-12On Time
KRMIKarmali05:1005:122min657 km-12On Time
MAOMadgaon07:00ends-697 km-12On Time

Pnvl Mao Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Panvel at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Roha
78 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
120 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Veer
143 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Khed
215 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
257 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
283 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Aravali Road
297 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
316 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
363 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Adavali
407 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Vilavade
429 km
01:42
01:42
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
452 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
475 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Nandgaon Road
497 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
519 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
543 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
558 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
587 km
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
633 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
657 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
697 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Mao Spl 01587 Train Information

Pnvl Mao Spl (01587) train runs from Panvel to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 697 km. The fare classes on 01587 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Mao Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.