Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KKDE
18:15
Kurukshetra Jn
3hr 25min
17 Stops
JIND
21:40
Jind Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615. Check Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 seat availability from Kurukshetra Jn station to Jind Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JIND
KKDE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01615 Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and ends at Jind Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kurukshetra Jn and Jind Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KKDEKurukshetra Jnstarts18:15-04113min
TNDEThanesar City18:2118:221min3 km1113min
PDSPindarsi18:3618:371min16 km1117min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar18:4418:451min21 km1115min
PHWRPehowa Road18:5118:521min25 km11112min
TIKTik19:0419:051min35 km11111min
GXGGeong19:1419:151min42 km1118min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt19:2219:231min46 km11110min
KLEKaithal19:3019:311min49 km1119min
QTPQuatabpur19:4019:411min55 km1117min
SJMSajuma19:4919:501min61 km1116min
KIYKalayat20:0020:011min70 km1117min
GRZGurthuri20:1220:131min78 km1114min
NRWNarwana Jn20:3220:342min86 km-1112min
GSOGhaso20:4220:431min93 km-1123min
UCAUchana20:5120:521min101 km2118min
BZOBarsola21:0221:031min112 km-1111min
JINDJind Jn21:40ends-120 km-1119min

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
4
Source
THANESAR CITY
3 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
PINDARSI
16 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
20 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
1min
TIK
34 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
GEONG
41 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
KAITHAL
48 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
1min
QUATABPUR
55 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
1
1min
SAJUMA
61 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
1min
KALAYAT
69 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
1min
GURTHURI
78 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
2
2min
Ghaso
93 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
2
1min
Uchana
101 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
1min
Barsola
112 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail - 01615 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kurukshetra Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 Train Information

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail (01615) train runs from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 01615 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW