Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01615 Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01615 Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail train live running status. 01615 Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail train runs from Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) to Jind Jn (JIND) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01615 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 01615 Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail from Kurukshetra Jn is . The arrival time to Jind Jn is 21:40. The total distance covered by Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kurukshetra Jn to Jind Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail - 01615.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kurukshetra Jn
-
Source
18:15
On Time
4
Source
Thanesar City
3 km
18:21
18:22
On Time
1
1min
Pindarsi
16 km
18:36
18:37
On Time
1
1min
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
20 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Pehowa Road
25 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
1
1min
Tik
34 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Geong
41 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
New Kaithal Halt
46 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
Kaithal
48 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
1min
Quatabpur
55 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
1
1min
Sajuma
61 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
1min
Kalayat
69 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
1
1min
Gurthuri
78 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
1min
Narwana Jn
86 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
2
2min
Ghaso
93 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
2
1min
Uchana
101 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
1min
Barsola
112 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
1min
Jind Jn
120 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 train running or not?

A. Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 train starts from Kurukshetra Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 train now?

A. Check the location of Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 train?

A. The last stop for Kurukshetra Jind Unreserved Mail 01615 train is Jind Jn(JIND). The train reaches Jind Jn at 21:40