Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
22:10
Gorakhpur Jn
16hr
8 Stops
CDG
14:10
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3010
2A
INR1770
2S
INR270
3A
INR1240
SL
INR470
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Cdg Fest Spl - 01655 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Chandigarh, 1 days. The Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Cdg Fest Spl train is 16hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Cdg Fest Spl - 01655 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Cdg Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Gonda Jn,Lucknow Nr,Saharanpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Cdg Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts22:10-0411On Time
BSTBasti23:0923:123min64 km-111hr 9min
GDGonda Jn00:3000:4010min152 km1121hr 10min
LKOLucknow Nr03:1003:2010min270 km-121hr 39min
BEBareilly07:0007:022min504 km3122hr 12min
MBMoradabad08:4008:488min595 km-122hr 30min
SRESaharanpur11:5712:0710min788 km-122hr 39min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:2013:255min869 km2122hr 39min
CDGChandigarh14:10ends-914 km-122hr 41min

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Reached Chandigarh at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 4297hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
23:20
22:10
1hr 10min
-
Source
Basti
63 km
00:22
23:09
00:25
23:12
1hr 13min
-
3min
Gonda Jn
151 km
01:41
00:30
01:46
00:40
1hr 6min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
269 km
05:40
03:10
05:50
03:20
2hr 30min
-
10min
Bareilly
504 km
09:49
07:00
09:55
07:02
2hr 53min
-
6min
Moradabad
594 km
11:25
08:40
11:32
08:48
2hr 44min
-
7min
Saharanpur
787 km
14:53
11:57
15:01
12:07
2hr 54min
-
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
868 km
16:24
13:20
16:28
13:25
3hr 3min
-
4min
Chandigarh
913 km
17:05
14:10
Destination
2hr 55min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl - 01655 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Gkp Cdg Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Cdg Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 Train Information

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl (01655) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 914 km. The fare classes on 01655 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Cdg Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Cdg Fest Spl 01655 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
6 navambar ki tikit chahiy
kab se phir chalne lagegi
thank for stopping at this harda station
thank for stopping at this harda station
thank for stopping at this harda station
thank for stopping at this harda station
thank for stopping at this harda station
thanks inr but toilet thoda clean rakhe
Don't book tickets in this train it gets late by 5 to 6 hours usually. Worst train
thank for stopping at this harda station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW