Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01772 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01772 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train live running status. 01772 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special train runs from Marikuppam (MKM) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01772 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 01772 Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special from Marikuppam is 04:40. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 06:50. The total distance covered by Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special is 85 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special - 01772.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
On Time
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
CHAMPION
2 km
04:50
04:44
04:51
04:45
6min
1
1min
OORGAUM
4 km
04:54
04:48
04:55
04:49
6min
1
1min
Coramandal
6 km
04:58
04:52
05:59
05:53
6min
1
61min
BEML NAGAR
8 km
04:56
04:57
6min
1
1min
Chinnakote Halt
10 km
04:59
05:00
6min
1
1min
Bangarapet
15 km
05:06
05:08
7min
-
3min
TYAKAL
28 km
05:18
05:19
10min
2
1min
Malur
42 km
05:29
05:30
13min
-
1min
DEVANGONTHI
55 km
05:39
05:39
15min
-
1min
Whitefield
62 km
06:02
05:44
06:03
05:45
18min
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
72 km
06:15
05:56
06:21
05:57
24min
-
6min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
74 km
06:28
06:02
06:29
06:03
26min
-
1min
Bengaluru East
78 km
06:33
06:09
06:34
06:10
24min
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
81 km
06:39
06:17
06:41
06:19
22min
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
85 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01772 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01772 train running or not?

A. Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01772 train starts from Marikuppam at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01772 train now?

A. Check the location of Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01772 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01772 train?

A. The last stop for Marikuppam - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Special 01772 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:50