Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20898 Vande Bharat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20898 Vande Bharat Exp train live running status. 20898 Vande Bharat Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 20898 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 20898 Vande Bharat Exp from Ranchi is 06:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 13:10. The total distance covered by Vande Bharat Exp is 462 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vande Bharat Exp - 20898.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Yesterday
27-05-2024
Tomorrow
29-05-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Muri
62 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
2min
Kotshila
86 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
1min
Purulia Jn
123 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
3
2min
Chandil Jn
177 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
1min
Tatanagar Jn
213 km
09:23
09:23
09:28
09:28
On Time
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
347 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
6
2min
Howrah Jn
462 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
23
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20898 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vande Bharat Exp 20898 train running or not?

A. Vande Bharat Exp 20898 train starts from Ranchi at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vande Bharat Exp 20898 train now?

A. Check the location of Vande Bharat Exp 20898 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20898 train?

A. The last stop for Vande Bharat Exp 20898 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 13:10