more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18048Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 18048 train live running status at ixigo. Vsg Howrah Exp runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Kacheguda (KCG) and covers 52 stations. The scheuled departure time for Vsg Howrah Exp MAIL_EXPRESS from Vasco Da Gama is 07:05 and the arrival time to Kacheguda is 22:40. There are 22 coaches in this IRCTC train and runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. The total distance covered by 18048 train is 816 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here. Currently the train Standing on Vasco Da Gama.
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
2
Source
Madgaon
25 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
40 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Kulem
59 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
85 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
109 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
179 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Hubballi Jn
200 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
4
10min
Gadag Jn
258 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Koppal
315 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
343 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
376 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
5
1min
Ballari Jn
409 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
459 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
6
10min
Maddikera
470 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
1min
Dhone
526 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Betamcherla
562 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
602 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
5min
Giddalur
655 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
1
1min
Cumbum
689 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
715 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Donakonda
739 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
1min
Vinukonda
776 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
1
1min
Narasaraopet
814 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
859 km
01:20
01:20
01:40
01:40
On Time
4
20min
Vijayawada Jn
892 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
10min
Eluru
951 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
999 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1041 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
2
2min
Samalkot Jn
1091 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
1min
Duvvada
1224 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1242 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1303 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
4
2min
Srikakulam Road
1372 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
1
2min
Palasa
1445 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
3
2min
Brahmapur
1519 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1665 km
14:50
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
20min
Bhubaneswar
1684 km
15:37
15:37
15:42
15:42
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
1711 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1783 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1827 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1889 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2010 km
20:18
20:18
20:33
20:33
On Time
6
15min
Santragachi Jn
2119 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
4
2min
Howrah Jn
2126 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
17
Destination