Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

18048 Vsg Shm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18048 Vsg Shm Exp train live running status. 18048 Vsg Shm Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 18048 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 18048 Vsg Shm Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 06:30. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 23:20. The total distance covered by Vsg Shm Exp is 854 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Shm Exp - 18048.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Madgaon
24 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
2
1min
Kulem
57 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
2min
Castle Rock
84 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
2
2min
Dharwar
179 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
10min
Gadag Jn
257 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Koppal
314 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
2
2min
Hosapete Jn
342 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Toranagallu
374 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
3
2min
Ballari Jn
407 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
457 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
7
10min
Dhone
525 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Nandyal
601 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Giddalur
654 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
2
1min
Cumbum
688 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
714 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
2
1min
Vinukonda
775 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
1min
Narasaraopet
813 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
858 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
890 km
02:45
02:30
02:55
02:40
15min
7
10min
Eluru
950 km
03:48
03:33
03:50
03:35
15min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
997 km
04:24
04:09
04:25
04:10
15min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1039 km
05:08
04:53
05:10
04:55
15min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1089 km
05:54
05:39
05:55
05:40
15min
1
1min
Duvvada
1222 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1240 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1301 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
4
2min
Srikakulam Road
1370 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
1443 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
2min
Brahmapur
1518 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1665 km
15:00
15:00
15:20
15:20
On Time
3
20min
Bhubaneswar
1684 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
1711 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
1784 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1827 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1890 km
19:22
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2006 km
21:00
21:05
21:13
21:13
On Time
7
8min
Santragachi Jn
2113 km
22:45
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Shalimar
2118 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18048 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vsg Shm Exp 18048 train running or not?

A. Vsg Shm Exp 18048 train starts from Vasco Da Gama at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vsg Shm Exp 18048 train now?

A. Check the location of Vsg Shm Exp 18048 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vsg Shm Exp 18048 train?

A. The last stop for Vsg Shm Exp 18048 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 23:20