Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18048 Vsg Hwh Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp train live running status. 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp train runs from Vasco Da Gama (VSG) to Kacheguda (KCG) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 18048 train covers 47 stations. The departure time for 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp from Vasco Da Gama is 06:34. The arrival time to Kacheguda is 23:06. The total distance covered by Vsg Hwh Exp is 854 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vsg Hwh Exp - 18048.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Toranagallu at 15:31
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
06:34
06:30
4min
1
Source
Madgaon
28 km
07:16
06:55
07:25
07:00
25min
3
9min
Sanverdam Chuch
44 km
07:41
07:21
07:41
07:22
19min
2
-
Kulem
62 km
08:01
07:45
07:50
On Time
2
-
Castle Rock
121 km
09:05
09:05
09:28
09:10
18min
30
23min
Londa Jn
146 km
09:53
09:43
09:58
09:45
13min
2
5min
Dharwar
216 km
11:06
11:08
11:16
11:10
6min
1
10min
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
12:07
11:50
12:00
On Time
1
-
Gadag Jn
294 km
13:14
12:58
13:20
13:00
20min
1
6min
Koppal
352 km
14:10
13:50
14:12
13:52
20min
2
2min
Hosapete Jn
379 km
14:47
14:24
14:56
14:26
30min
1
9min
Toranagallu
412 km
15:31
14:59
15:33
15:00
32min
3
2min
Ballari Jn
445 km
16:18
16:18
16:23
16:20
On Time
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
495 km
17:40
17:40
18:12
17:50
On Time
7
32min
Dhone
564 km
19:10
18:48
19:17
18:50
22min
1
7min
Nandyal
639 km
20:31
20:05
20:49
20:10
26min
1
18min
Giddalur
693 km
21:56
21:07
21:59
21:08
49min
1
3min
Cumbum
727 km
22:26
21:40
22:29
21:41
46min
1
3min
Markapur Road
753 km
22:54
22:03
22:58
22:04
51min
2
4min
Vinukonda
814 km
23:51
22:54
23:55
22:55
57min
1
4min
Narasaraopet
851 km
00:29
23:23
00:33
23:24
1hr 6min
1
4min
Guntur Jn
897 km
01:20
01:20
01:39
01:30
On Time
1
19min
Vijayawada Jn
928 km
02:35
02:30
02:45
02:40
5min
4
10min
Eluru
988 km
03:38
03:33
03:40
03:35
5min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
1036 km
04:13
04:09
04:16
04:10
4min
2
3min
Rajahmundry
1078 km
05:13
04:53
05:21
04:55
20min
3
8min
Samalkot Jn
1128 km
06:05
05:39
06:10
05:40
26min
1
5min
Duvvada
1261 km
07:53
07:48
07:57
07:50
5min
4
4min
Visakhapatnam
1278 km
08:33
08:25
08:53
08:45
8min
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1339 km
09:53
09:45
09:55
09:47
8min
4
2min
Srikakulam Road
1408 km
10:50
10:43
10:53
10:45
7min
2
3min
Palasa
1481 km
11:53
11:53
11:58
11:55
On Time
3
5min
Brahmapur
1555 km
13:05
13:05
13:11
13:07
On Time
1
6min
Khurda Road Jn
1702 km
15:16
15:00
15:26
15:20
16min
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
1721 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
15:55
On Time
3
10min
Cuttack
1748 km
16:40
16:40
16:51
16:45
On Time
1
11min
Jajpur K Road
1820 km
18:06
17:43
18:08
17:45
23min
2
2min
Bhadrak
1864 km
18:42
18:36
18:47
18:38
6min
3
5min
Balasore
1926 km
19:32
19:26
19:37
19:28
6min
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
2044 km
21:16
21:03
21:27
21:08
13min
6
11min
Santragachi Jn
2152 km
23:06
22:50
Destination
16min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18048 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 train running or not?

A. Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 train starts from Vasco Da Gama at 06:34. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 train now?

A. Check the location of Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 47 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 train?

A. The last stop for Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 train is Kacheguda(KCG). The train reaches Kacheguda at 23:06