Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Vsg Shm Exp 18048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
06:30
Vasco Da Gama
22hr 30min
47 Stops
KCG
05:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Shm Exp 18048 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Shm Exp 18048. Check Vsg Shm Exp 18048 seat availability from Vasco Da Gama station to Kacheguda station.

2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
CURR_AVBL 2
12min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 14
12min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 15
12min
Sun, 10 Mar
WL14
67% Chances
12min
Tue, 12 Mar
AVL 4
12min
Thu, 14 Mar
AVL 28
12min
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops47
Duration22hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Shm Exp 18048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18048 Vsg Shm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts06:30-0111On Time
MAOMadgaon06:5507:005min25 km31150min
SVMSanverdam Chuch07:3307:341min40 km21139min
QLMKulem08:0308:052min58 km21145min
CLRCastle Rock09:2009:255min84 km11152min
LDLonda Jn09:5509:572min109 km21158min
DWRDharwar11:1311:152min179 km2111hr 14min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:5512:0510min199 km1111hr 5min
GDGGadag Jn12:5813:002min257 km1111hr 28min
KBLKoppal13:5013:522min314 km2111hr 30min
HPTHosapete Jn14:2814:302min342 km1111hr 26min
TNGLToranagallu15:0315:052min375 km3111hr 26min
BAYBallari Jn16:1816:202min407 km2111hr 9min
GTLGuntakal Jn17:3017:4010min457 km7111hr 14min
DHNEDhone18:4818:502min526 km1111hr 35min
NDLNandyal20:0520:105min601 km1111hr 39min
GIDGiddalur21:0721:081min655 km2112hr 15min
CBMCumbum21:4021:411min689 km1112hr 27min
MRKMarkapur Road22:0322:041min714 km2112hr 36min
VKNVinukonda22:5422:551min776 km1112hr 35min
NRTNarasaraopet23:2323:241min813 km1112hr 29min
GNTGuntur Jn01:2501:305min859 km1121hr 41min
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4010min890 km7121hr 41min
EEEluru03:3303:352min950 km2121hr 53min
TDDTadepalligudem04:0904:101min998 km2121hr 56min
RJYRajahmundry04:5304:552min1039 km3122hr 10min
SLOSamalkot Jn05:3905:401min1089 km1122hr 14min
DVDDuvvada07:4807:502min1223 km4122hr 1min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:2508:4520min1240 km3122hr 2min
VZMVizianagram Jn09:3809:402min1301 km4122hr 9min
CHESrikakulam Road10:3810:402min1371 km2122hr 12min
PSAPalasa11:5311:552min1444 km3122hr
BAMBrahmapur13:0513:072min1518 km1121hr 57min
KURKhurda Road Jn15:0015:2020min1665 km3122hr 53min
BBSBhubaneswar15:5015:555min1684 km3122hr 41min
CTCCuttack16:4016:455min1712 km2122hr 34min
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4317:452min1784 km2122hr 45min
BHCBhadrak18:3618:382min1828 km3122hr 39min
BLSBalasore19:2819:302min1890 km3122hr 49min
KGPKharagpur Jn21:0521:138min2006 km7123hr
SRCSantragachi Jn22:4822:502min2114 km1123hr 18min
SHMShalimar23:20ends-2119 km1123hr 27min
GTLGuntakal Jn17:3017:4010min457 km7111hr 14min
KRNTKurnool City00:2800:302min617 km-12-
GWDGadwal01:3001:311min673 km-12-
MBNRMahbubnagar02:5002:522min748 km-12-
SHNRShadnagar21:5922:001min802 km-00-
KCGKacheguda05:00ends-854 km-12-

Vsg Shm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Vasco Da Gama at 06:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Madgaon
24 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
3
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
2
1min
Kulem
57 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
2min
Castle Rock
84 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
Londa Jn
108 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
2
2min
Dharwar
179 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
199 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
10min
Gadag Jn
257 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Koppal
314 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
2
2min
Hosapete Jn
342 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Toranagallu
374 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
3
2min
Ballari Jn
407 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
2min
Guntakal Jn
457 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
7
10min
Dhone
525 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
2min
Nandyal
601 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
5min
Giddalur
654 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
2
1min
Cumbum
688 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
1
1min
Markapur Road
714 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
2
1min
Vinukonda
775 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
1min
Narasaraopet
813 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
858 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
5min
Vijayawada Jn
890 km
02:45
02:30
02:55
02:40
15min
7
10min
Eluru
950 km
03:48
03:33
03:50
03:35
15min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
997 km
04:24
04:09
04:25
04:10
15min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1039 km
05:08
04:53
05:10
04:55
15min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1089 km
05:54
05:39
05:55
05:40
15min
1
1min
Duvvada
1222 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
1240 km
08:25
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1301 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
4
2min
Srikakulam Road
1370 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
1443 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
2min
Brahmapur
1518 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
1
2min
Khurda Road JN
1665 km
15:00
15:00
15:20
15:20
On Time
3
20min
Bhubaneswar
1684 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
1711 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
1784 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1827 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1890 km
19:22
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
2006 km
21:00
21:05
21:13
21:13
On Time
7
8min
Santragachi Jn
2113 km
22:45
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Shalimar
2118 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Shm Exp 18048 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Shm Exp - 18048 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Shm Exp 18048 Train Information

Vsg Shm Exp (18048) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 854 km. The fare classes on 18048 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Shm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.