Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
06:30
Vasco Da Gama
22hr 30min
46 Stops
KCG
05:00
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vsg Hwh Exp 18048. Check Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 seat availability from Vasco Da Gama station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 15
42min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL 1
94% Chances
42min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0005
42min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 8
92% Chances
42min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 3
94% Chances
42min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 2
94% Chances
42min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
1hr
Sun, 11 Dec
WL7
92% Chances
1hr
Tue, 13 Dec
WL5
93% Chances
1hr
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
VSG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops46
Duration22hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18048 Vsg Hwh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vasco Da Gama station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vasco Da Gama and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts06:30-0-11-
MAOMadgaon06:5507:005min28 km-11-
SVMSanverdam Chuch07:3307:341min44 km-11-
QLMKulem08:0308:052min62 km-11-
CLRCastle Rock09:2009:255min121 km-11-
LDLonda Jn09:5509:572min146 km-11-
DWRDharwar11:1311:152min216 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:5512:0510min236 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn12:5813:002min294 km-11-
KBLKoppal13:5013:522min352 km-11-
HPTHosapete Jn14:2814:302min379 km-11-
TNGLToranagallu15:0315:052min412 km-11-
BAYBallari Jn16:1816:202min445 km-11-
GTLGuntakal Jn17:3017:4010min495 km-11-
DHNEDhone18:4818:502min564 km-11-
NDLNandyal20:0520:105min639 km-11-
GIDGiddalur21:0721:081min693 km-11-
CBMCumbum21:4021:411min727 km-11-
MRKMarkapur Road22:0322:041min753 km-11-
VKNVinukonda22:5422:551min814 km-11-
NRTNarasaraopet23:2323:241min851 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn01:2501:305min897 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3002:4010min928 km-12-
EEEluru03:3303:352min988 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem04:0904:101min1036 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry04:5304:552min1078 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn05:3905:401min1128 km-12-
DVDDuvvada07:4807:502min1261 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:2508:4520min1278 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn09:3809:402min1339 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road10:3810:402min1408 km-12-
PSAPalasa11:5311:552min1481 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur13:0513:072min1555 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:0015:2020min1702 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar15:5015:555min1721 km-12-
CTCCuttack16:4016:455min1748 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4317:452min1820 km-12-
BHCBhadrak18:3618:382min1864 km-12-
BLSBalasore19:2819:302min1926 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn21:0521:138min2044 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn22:4822:502min2152 km-12-
SHMShalimar23:20ends-2157 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn17:4022:004hr 20min495 km-21-
KRNTKurnool City00:2800:302min617 km-22-
GWDGadwal01:3001:311min673 km-22-
MBNRMahbubnagar02:5002:522min748 km-22-
KCGKacheguda05:00ends-854 km-22-

Vsg Hwh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 47min
Reached Santragachi Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
06:36
06:30
6min
1
Source
Madgaon
28 km
07:09
06:55
07:19
07:00
19min
3
10min
Sanverdam Chuch
44 km
07:33
07:33
07:38
07:34
4min
2
5min
Kulem
62 km
08:10
08:03
08:47
08:05
42min
1
37min
Castle Rock
121 km
09:32
09:20
09:39
09:25
14min
1
7min
Londa Jn
146 km
10:09
09:55
10:17
09:57
20min
2
8min
Dharwar
216 km
11:34
11:13
11:39
11:15
24min
1
5min
Sss Hubballi Jn
236 km
12:00
11:55
12:23
12:05
18min
1
23min
Gadag Jn
294 km
13:22
12:58
13:30
13:00
30min
1
8min
Koppal
352 km
14:18
13:50
14:23
13:52
31min
2
5min
Hosapete Jn
379 km
14:51
14:28
15:00
14:30
30min
1
9min
Toranagallu
412 km
15:25
15:03
15:27
15:05
22min
3
2min
Ballari Jn
445 km
16:18
16:18
16:23
16:20
3min
2
5min
Guntakal Jn
495 km
17:16
17:30
18:07
17:40
27min
7
51min
Dhone
564 km
19:02
18:48
19:09
18:50
19min
1
7min
Nandyal
639 km
20:19
20:05
20:41
20:10
31min
1
22min
Giddalur
693 km
21:57
21:07
22:01
21:08
53min
1
4min
Cumbum
727 km
22:38
21:40
22:41
21:41
1hr
1
3min
Markapur Road
753 km
23:10
22:03
23:11
22:04
1hr 7min
2
1min
Vinukonda
814 km
23:58
22:54
23:59
22:55
1hr 4min
1
1min
Narasaraopet
851 km
00:33
23:23
00:37
23:24
1hr 13min
1
4min
Guntur Jn
897 km
01:33
01:25
01:50
01:30
20min
1
17min
Vijayawada Jn
928 km
02:54
02:30
02:40
On Time
6
-
Eluru
988 km
04:03
03:33
04:08
03:35
33min
2
5min
Tadepalligudem
1036 km
04:49
04:09
04:53
04:10
43min
2
4min
Rajahmundry
1078 km
05:46
04:53
05:54
04:55
59min
3
8min
Samalkot Jn
1128 km
06:32
05:39
06:40
05:40
1hr
1
8min
Duvvada
1261 km
08:10
07:48
08:17
07:50
27min
4
7min
Visakhapatnam
1278 km
08:39
08:25
08:45
On Time
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
1339 km
10:00
09:38
10:00
09:40
20min
4
-
Srikakulam Road
1408 km
10:55
10:38
10:58
10:40
18min
2
3min
Palasa
1481 km
11:48
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
3
7min
Brahmapur
1555 km
12:50
13:05
13:08
13:07
On Time
1
18min
Khurda Road JN
1702 km
15:13
15:00
15:23
15:20
3min
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
1721 km
15:42
15:50
16:02
15:55
7min
3
20min
Cuttack
1748 km
16:31
16:40
16:46
16:45
On Time
1
15min
Jajpur K Road
1820 km
18:06
17:43
18:10
17:45
25min
2
4min
Bhadrak
1864 km
18:40
18:36
18:45
18:38
7min
3
5min
Balasore
1926 km
19:33
19:28
19:36
19:30
6min
3
3min
Kharagpur Jn
2044 km
21:08
21:05
21:24
21:13
11min
8
16min
Santragachi Jn
2152 km
23:20
22:48
23:37
22:50
32min
1
17min
Shalimar
2157 km
23:48
23:20
Destination
28min
1
Destination
view full running status

Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Hwh Exp - 18048 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
SLR
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
Vsg Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Hwh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 Train Information

Vsg Hwh Exp (18048) train runs from Vasco Da Gama to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 854 km. The fare classes on 18048 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vsg Hwh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vsg Hwh Exp 18048 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
448 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
general bogi passingers suffering from chakka so money waste why not responsible railway officer ( chakka is talking bad language and irritative authority behaviour ) please any one officers help generi Gobi passingers
very bad train. we have no option thats why I purchased this train ticket.
Excellent timings maintained. Toilets maintenance are Good. Hygienic environment. Anand Vizag
the train Alowyes late, food not available, more waiting list in all day. the train should be run daily basis.
it's not a good train and not clean train smelling
Everyday late and not that good
Bad Sarvice and food not good
in this train not good charging points..and poor cleaness, and also lot rush....
90 % confirmation chances but still not confirm. very disappointed
safety and security issues..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW