Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16160 Maq Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16160 Maq Chennai Exp train live running status. 16160 Maq Chennai Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16160 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 16160 Maq Chennai Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 06:45. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 03:35. The total distance covered by Maq Chennai Exp is 985 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Chennai Exp - 16160.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Ariyalur at 23:09
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
07:11
07:04
07:12
07:05
7min
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
07:27
07:19
07:28
07:20
8min
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
07:40
07:29
07:41
07:30
11min
-
1min
Kotikulam
55 km
07:52
07:37
07:53
07:39
14min
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:06
07:53
08:08
07:54
14min
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
08:19
08:02
08:20
08:03
17min
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
08:26
08:09
08:27
08:10
17min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
08:41
08:23
08:42
08:25
17min
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
09:06
08:34
09:07
08:35
32min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
09:17
08:44
09:19
08:45
34min
-
2min
Kannur
132 km
09:41
09:02
09:44
09:05
39min
-
3min
Thalassery
152 km
10:01
09:23
10:04
09:25
39min
-
3min
Mahe
161 km
10:14
09:34
10:15
09:35
40min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
10:26
09:48
10:28
09:50
38min
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
10:44
10:09
10:45
10:10
35min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
11:07
10:30
11:11
10:35
36min
-
4min
Ferok
231 km
11:27
10:54
11:29
10:55
34min
-
2min
Kadalundi
235 km
11:37
11:04
11:37
11:05
32min
-
-
Parpanangadi
246 km
11:53
11:19
11:55
11:20
35min
-
2min
Tanur
254 km
12:05
11:29
12:06
11:30
36min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
12:14
11:38
12:16
11:40
36min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
12:30
11:59
12:31
12:00
31min
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
12:50
12:19
12:52
12:20
32min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
13:05
12:45
13:18
12:50
28min
-
13min
Ottappalam
320 km
13:35
13:13
13:35
13:15
20min
-
-
Palakkad Jn
351 km
14:04
13:55
14:10
14:00
10min
-
6min
Podanur Jn
401 km
15:20
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
15:43
15:42
15:55
15:45
10min
-
12min
Coimbatore Nrth
410 km
16:03
15:54
16:04
15:55
9min
-
1min
Pilamedu
416 km
16:13
16:04
16:14
16:05
9min
-
1min
Tiruppur
457 km
16:55
16:33
16:58
16:35
23min
-
3min
Uttukuli
471 km
17:12
16:54
17:14
16:55
19min
-
2min
Erode Jn
507 km
17:46
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
14min
Kodumudi
546 km
18:41
18:34
18:48
18:35
13min
-
7min
Pugalur
558 km
19:03
18:49
19:04
18:50
14min
-
1min
Karur
572 km
19:25
19:53
20:11
19:55
16min
-
46min
Mahadanapuram
598 km
20:37
20:22
20:38
20:23
15min
-
1min
Kulitalai
612 km
20:54
20:39
20:56
20:40
16min
-
2min
Tirchrpali Fort
645 km
21:28
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
8min
Tiruchchirapali
649 km
21:49
21:55
22:07
22:05
2min
-
18min
Srirangam
660 km
22:25
22:23
22:28
22:25
3min
-
3min
Ariyalur
719 km
23:07
23:04
23:09
23:05
4min
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
772 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
827 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
894 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
930 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
961 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
978 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
985 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16160 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Chennai Exp 16160 running or not?

A. Maq Chennai Exp 16160 starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Chennai Exp 16160 now?

A. Check the location of Maq Chennai Exp 16160 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:35