Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16160 Maq Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16160 Maq Chennai Exp train live running status. 16160 Maq Chennai Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16160 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 16160 Maq Chennai Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 06:45. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 03:25. The total distance covered by Maq Chennai Exp is 983 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Maq Chennai Exp - 16160.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
On Time
Reached Karur at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
2
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
07:06
07:04
07:07
07:05
2min
2
1min
Kumbla
34 km
07:24
07:19
07:25
07:20
5min
1
1min
Kasaragod
46 km
07:36
07:29
07:37
07:30
7min
1
1min
Kotikulam
56 km
07:46
07:37
07:48
07:39
9min
1
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:04
07:53
08:05
07:54
11min
1
1min
Nileshwar
79 km
08:12
08:02
08:13
08:03
10min
2
1min
Charvattur
84 km
08:20
08:09
08:21
08:10
11min
2
1min
Payyanur
98 km
08:36
08:23
08:38
08:25
13min
2
2min
Payangadi
110 km
08:50
08:34
08:51
08:35
16min
2
1min
Kannapuram
118 km
08:57
08:44
08:58
08:45
13min
2
1min
Kannur
132 km
09:09
09:02
09:12
09:05
7min
3
3min
Thalassery
153 km
09:40
09:23
09:42
09:25
17min
2
2min
Mahe
162 km
09:48
09:34
09:51
09:35
16min
2
1min
Vadakara
175 km
09:57
09:48
09:59
09:50
9min
1
2min
Quilandi
197 km
10:16
10:09
10:17
10:10
7min
2
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
10:46
10:30
10:49
10:35
14min
1
5min
Ferok
231 km
11:10
10:54
11:15
10:55
20min
1
1min
Kadalundi
236 km
11:20
11:04
11:21
11:05
16min
2
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
11:28
11:19
11:33
11:20
13min
2
1min
Tanur
254 km
11:40
11:29
11:41
11:30
11min
3
1min
Tirur
262 km
11:47
11:38
11:53
11:40
13min
3
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
12:04
11:59
12:05
12:00
5min
2
1min
Pattambi
296 km
12:21
12:19
12:25
12:20
5min
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
12:51
12:45
12:56
12:50
6min
5
5min
Ottappalam
320 km
13:29
13:13
13:31
13:15
16min
1
2min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
14:10
13:55
14:21
14:00
21min
4
5min
Podanur Jn
400 km
15:17
15:19
15:21
15:20
1min
1
1min
Coimbatore Jn
406 km
15:34
15:32
15:37
15:35
2min
3
3min
Coimbatore Nrth
408 km
15:47
15:44
15:48
15:45
3min
1
1min
Pilamedu
415 km
15:56
15:53
15:57
15:54
3min
3
1min
Tiruppur
456 km
16:30
16:28
16:32
16:30
2min
2
2min
Uttukuli
470 km
16:43
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Erode Jn
506 km
17:31
17:55
18:08
18:00
8min
2
5min
Kodumudi
545 km
18:55
18:34
19:11
18:35
36min
1
1min
Pugalur
557 km
19:21
18:49
19:22
18:50
32min
1
1min
Karur
572 km
19:44
19:45
19:50
On Time
1
5min
MAHADANAPURAM
597 km
20:22
20:22
20:28
20:23
On Time
1
1min
Kulitalai
610 km
20:39
20:39
20:45
20:40
On Time
1
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
644 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
647 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
2
10min
Srirangam
659 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
3
2min
Ariyalur
717 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:05
On Time
3
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
770 km
23:44
23:38
23:48
23:40
6min
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
825 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
Melmaruvattur
892 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
2min
Chengalpattu
928 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
959 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
5
2min
Mambalam
976 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
3
2min
Chennai Egmore
983 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16160 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train running or not?

A. Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 06:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train now?

A. Check the location of Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train?

A. The last stop for Maq Chennai Exp 16160 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:25