Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16160Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Overall delay: 55min
Crossed Pattambi at 13:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
07:13
07:06
07:14
07:08
6min
-
1min
Kumbla
34 km
07:30
07:23
07:32
07:25
7min
-
2min
Kasaragod
46 km
07:44
07:33
07:46
07:35
11min
-
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
07:54
07:43
07:55
07:45
10min
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:10
07:58
08:12
08:00
12min
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
08:22
08:09
08:23
08:10
13min
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
08:33
08:19
08:48
08:20
28min
-
15min
Payyanur
98 km
09:02
08:33
09:04
08:35
29min
-
2min
Payangadi
110 km
09:15
08:48
09:16
08:50
26min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
09:25
08:58
09:26
09:00
26min
-
1min
Kannur
131 km
09:42
09:17
09:47
09:20
27min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
10:15
09:38
10:17
09:40
37min
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
10:28
09:48
10:30
09:50
40min
-
2min
Vadakara
174 km
10:40
10:03
10:42
10:05
37min
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
11:01
10:28
11:17
10:30
47min
-
16min
Kozhikkode
221 km
11:41
10:52
11:44
10:55
49min
-
3min
Ferok
231 km
12:01
11:08
12:02
11:10
52min
-
1min
Kadalundi
236 km
12:09
11:19
12:11
11:20
51min
-
2min
Parpanangadi
246 km
12:25
11:33
12:26
11:35
51min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
12:37
11:44
12:38
11:45
53min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
12:46
11:53
12:48
11:55
53min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
13:02
12:08
13:04
12:10
54min
-
2min
Pattambi
296 km
13:23
12:28
13:25
12:30
55min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
13:30
12:50
13:35
12:55
40min
-
5min
Ottappalam
320 km
13:52
13:13
13:54
13:15
39min
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
14:09
13:40
14:14
13:45
29min
-
5min
Podanur Jn
399 km
15:35
15:24
15:36
15:25
11min
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
405 km
15:48
15:37
15:51
15:40
11min
-
3min
Coimbatore Nrth
408 km
15:56
15:49
15:57
15:50
7min
-
1min
Pilamedu
415 km
16:06
15:59
16:07
16:00
7min
-
1min
Tiruppur
456 km
16:40
16:33
16:42
16:35
7min
-
2min
Uttukuli
469 km
16:58
16:54
16:59
16:55
4min
-
1min
Erode Jn
506 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Unjalur
538 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
544 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Pugalur
556 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Marthipalayam
561 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Karur
571 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahadanapuram
596 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
610 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Tirchrpali Fort
643 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
647 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Srirangam
659 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
717 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
770 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
824 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
862 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
892 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
927 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
958 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
976 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
983 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination