Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

16160 Maq Chennai Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
06:45
Mangaluru Cntl
20hr 50min
49 Stops
MS
03:35
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16160 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR270
3A
INR1250
SL
INR460
January 2022
Wed, 26 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 25min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0004
1hr 44min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0040
1hr 44min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0081
1hr 44min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0078
1hr 44min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0075
1hr 44min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0072
1hr 44min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0081
13hr 26min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0143
13hr 26min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0141
13hr 26min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0140
13hr 26min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0141
8hr 23min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 0144
8hr 23min
Tue, 08 Feb
AVL 0144
8hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
MAQ
-
-
-

16160 Schedule & Time Table

Check Maq Chennai Exp - 16160 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Maq Chennai Exp 16160 runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Chennai Egmore, 7 days. The Maq Chennai Exp 16160 mail express departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Chennai Egmore at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Maq Chennai Exp train is 20hr 50min, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Maq Chennai Exp - 16160 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Maq Chennai Exp has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Maq Chennai Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts06:45-0-11-
MJSManjeshwar07:0407:051min17 km-11-
KMQKumbla07:1907:201min34 km-11-
KGQKasaragod07:2907:301min46 km-11-
KQKKotikulam07:3707:392min56 km-11-
KZEKanhangad07:5307:541min69 km-11-
NLENileshwar08:0208:031min79 km-11-
CHVCharvattur08:0908:101min84 km-11-
PAYPayyanur08:2308:252min98 km-11-
PAZPayangadi08:3408:351min110 km-11-
KPQKannapuram08:4408:451min118 km-11-
CANKannur09:0209:053min132 km-11-
TLYThalassery09:2309:252min153 km-11-
MAHEMahe09:3409:351min162 km-11-
BDJVadakara09:4809:502min175 km-11-
QLDQuilandi10:0910:101min197 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode10:3010:355min221 km-11-
FKFerok10:5410:551min231 km-11-
KNKadalundi11:0411:051min236 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi11:1911:201min246 km-11-
TATanur11:2911:301min254 km-11-
TIRTirur11:3811:402min262 km-11-
KTUKuttippuram11:5912:001min277 km-11-
PTBPattambi12:1912:201min296 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn12:4512:505min307 km-11-
OTPOttappalam13:1313:152min320 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:5514:005min351 km-11-
PTJPodanur Jn15:2915:301min400 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:4215:453min406 km-11-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth15:5415:551min408 km-11-
PLMDPilamedu16:0416:051min415 km-11-
TUPTiruppur16:3316:352min456 km-11-
UKLUttukuli16:5416:551min470 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:5518:005min506 km-11-
KMDKodumudi18:3418:351min545 km-11-
PGRPugalur18:4918:501min557 km-11-
KRRKarur19:5319:552min572 km-11-
MMHMahadanapuram20:2220:231min597 km-11-
KLTKulitalai20:3920:401min610 km-11-
TPTirchrpali Fort21:3421:362min644 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali21:5522:0510min647 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam22:2322:252min659 km-11-
ALUAriyalur23:0423:051min717 km-11-
VRIVridhachalam Jn23:3823:402min770 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn00:4800:502min825 km-12-
MLMRMelmaruvattur01:4801:502min892 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu02:2302:252min928 km-12-
TBMTambaram02:5302:552min959 km-12-
MBMMambalam03:1403:151min976 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore03:35ends-983 km-12-

16160 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Ariyalur at 23:08
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
06:54
06:45
9min
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
07:17
07:04
07:18
07:05
13min
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
07:33
07:19
07:34
07:20
14min
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
07:47
07:29
07:49
07:30
19min
-
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
07:58
07:37
07:59
07:39
20min
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:13
07:53
08:14
07:54
20min
-
1min
Nileshwar
78 km
08:24
08:02
08:25
08:03
22min
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
08:31
08:09
08:35
08:10
25min
-
4min
Payyanur
98 km
08:49
08:23
08:50
08:25
25min
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
09:00
08:34
09:01
08:35
26min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
09:07
08:44
09:08
08:45
23min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
09:20
09:02
09:26
09:05
21min
-
6min
Thalassery
152 km
09:40
09:23
09:41
09:25
16min
-
1min
Mahe
161 km
09:52
09:34
09:53
09:35
18min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
10:05
09:48
10:06
09:50
16min
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
10:20
10:09
10:21
10:10
11min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
10:42
10:30
10:48
10:35
13min
-
6min
Ferok
231 km
11:01
10:54
11:02
10:55
7min
-
1min
Kadalundi
235 km
11:09
11:04
11:10
11:05
5min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
11:22
11:19
11:23
11:20
3min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
11:34
11:29
11:35
11:30
5min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
11:43
11:38
11:45
11:40
5min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
11:58
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Pattambi
295 km
12:21
12:19
12:22
12:20
2min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
12:37
12:45
12:51
12:50
1min
-
14min
Ottappalam
320 km
13:10
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
13:44
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
16min
Podanur Jn
401 km
14:53
15:29
15:31
15:30
1min
-
38min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
15:44
15:42
15:49
15:45
4min
-
5min
Coimbatore Nrth
410 km
15:58
15:54
15:59
15:55
4min
-
1min
Pilamedu
416 km
16:07
16:04
16:08
16:05
3min
-
1min
Tiruppur
457 km
16:43
16:33
16:45
16:35
10min
-
2min
Uttukuli
471 km
17:09
16:54
17:10
16:55
15min
-
1min
Erode Jn
507 km
17:51
17:55
18:01
18:00
1min
-
10min
Kodumudi
546 km
18:38
18:34
18:49
18:35
14min
-
11min
Pugalur
558 km
19:03
18:49
19:04
18:50
14min
-
1min
Karur
572 km
19:21
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
34min
MAHADANAPURAM
598 km
20:24
20:22
20:25
20:23
2min
-
1min
Kulitalai
612 km
20:43
20:39
21:02
20:40
22min
-
19min
Tirchrpali Fort
645 km
21:39
21:34
21:43
21:36
7min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
649 km
21:57
21:55
22:11
22:05
6min
-
14min
Srirangam
660 km
22:23
22:23
22:29
22:25
4min
-
6min
Ariyalur
719 km
23:06
23:04
23:08
23:05
3min
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
772 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
827 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
894 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
930 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
961 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
978 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
985 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

16160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Chennai Exp - 16160 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Maq Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Chennai Exp (16160) Train

Maq Chennai Exp (16160) runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Chennai Egmore. This mail express covers a distance of about 983 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

16160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad day today booking compartment not properly use pls check properly regular basis
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
Unresolved people are coming in resolved seets
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
un reserved peoples are seated in reserved so seat is collapsed and they do the bad behaviour like sleep in pathway and eating no have any sense in the train pls recover the issues ticket bought and stand in the reserved compartment and give the money and become a foolish and train time is delayed and cleanliness is not there and told more than 1000 words pls recover the issues
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW