Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Maq Chennai Exp 16160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
06:45
Mangaluru Cntl
20hr 50min
49 Stops
MS
03:35
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Chennai Exp 16160 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Chennai Exp 16160. Check Maq Chennai Exp 16160 seat availability from Mangaluru Cntl station to Chennai Egmore station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR270
3A
INR1250
SL
INR460
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0023
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0022
Sat, 10 Dec
WL4
97% Chances
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0004
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0026
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops49
Duration20hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maq Chennai Exp 16160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16160 Maq Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 50 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts06:45-0111-
MJSManjeshwar07:0407:051min17 km111-
KMQKumbla07:1907:201min34 km211-
KGQKasaragod07:2907:301min46 km111-
KQKKotikulam07:3707:392min56 km-11-
KZEKanhangad07:5307:541min69 km111-
NLENileshwar08:0208:031min79 km211-
CHVCharvattur08:0908:101min84 km211-
PAYPayyanur08:2308:252min98 km211-
PAZPayangadi08:3408:351min110 km211-
KPQKannapuram08:4408:451min118 km211-
CANKannur09:0209:053min132 km311-
TLYThalassery09:2309:252min153 km211-
MAHEMahe09:3409:351min162 km211-
BDJVadakara09:4809:502min175 km111-
QLDQuilandi10:0910:101min197 km211-
CLTKozhikkode10:3010:355min221 km111-
FKFerok10:5410:551min231 km-11-
KNKadalundi11:0411:051min236 km-11-
PGIParpanangadi11:1911:201min246 km211-
TATanur11:2911:301min254 km311-
TIRTirur11:3811:402min262 km311-
KTUKuttippuram11:5912:001min277 km211-
PTBPattambi12:1912:201min296 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn12:4512:505min307 km411-
OTPOttappalam13:1313:152min320 km111-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:5514:005min351 km411-
PTJPodanur Jn15:2915:301min400 km311-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:4215:453min406 km111-
CBFCoimbatore Nrth15:5415:551min408 km211-
PLMDPilamedu16:0416:051min415 km-11-
TUPTiruppur16:3316:352min456 km211-
UKLUttukuli16:5416:551min470 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:5518:005min506 km-11-
KMDKodumudi18:3418:351min545 km111-
PGRPugalur18:4918:501min557 km111-
KRRKarur19:5319:552min572 km-11-
MMHMahadanapuram20:2220:231min597 km111-
KLTKulitalai20:3920:401min610 km111-
TPTirchrpali Fort21:3421:362min644 km111-
TPJTiruchchirapali21:5522:0510min647 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam22:2322:252min659 km111-
ALUAriyalur23:0423:051min717 km211-
VRIVridhachalam Jn23:3823:402min770 km411-
VMVillupuram Jn00:4500:505min825 km112-
MLMRMelmaruvattur01:4801:502min892 km212-
CGLChengalpattu02:1302:152min928 km512-
TBMTambaram02:4302:452min959 km512-
MBMMambalam03:0403:051min976 km312-
MSChennai Egmore03:35ends-983 km412-

Maq Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Palakkad Jn at 14:08
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
06:47
06:45
2min
-
Source
Manjeshwar
17 km
07:09
07:04
07:10
07:05
5min
-
1min
Kumbla
33 km
07:26
07:19
07:27
07:20
7min
-
1min
Kasaragod
45 km
07:37
07:29
07:39
07:30
9min
-
2min
Kotikulam
55 km
07:47
07:37
07:48
07:39
9min
-
1min
Kanhangad
69 km
08:01
07:53
08:02
07:54
8min
-
1min
Nileshwar
78 km
08:12
08:02
08:13
08:03
10min
-
1min
Charvattur
83 km
08:19
08:09
08:20
08:10
10min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
08:31
08:23
08:32
08:25
7min
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
08:42
08:34
08:43
08:35
8min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
08:55
08:44
08:56
08:45
11min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
09:07
09:02
09:12
09:05
7min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
09:27
09:23
09:29
09:25
4min
-
2min
Mahe
161 km
09:37
09:34
09:38
09:35
3min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
09:52
09:48
09:54
09:50
4min
-
2min
Quilandi
196 km
10:14
10:09
10:15
10:10
5min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
10:35
10:30
10:40
10:35
5min
-
5min
Ferok
231 km
10:56
10:54
10:57
10:55
2min
-
1min
Kadalundi
235 km
11:05
11:04
11:06
11:05
1min
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
11:21
11:19
11:22
11:20
2min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
11:35
11:29
11:37
11:30
7min
-
2min
Tirur
262 km
11:44
11:38
11:46
11:40
6min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
12:00
11:59
12:02
12:00
2min
-
2min
Pattambi
295 km
12:24
12:19
12:26
12:20
6min
-
2min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
12:39
12:45
13:19
12:50
29min
-
40min
Ottappalam
320 km
13:35
13:13
13:36
13:15
21min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
351 km
14:03
13:55
14:08
14:00
8min
-
5min
Podanur Jn
401 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
407 km
15:42
15:42
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Nrth
410 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
416 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
457 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Uttukuli
471 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
507 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Kodumudi
546 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Pugalur
558 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Karur
572 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
MAHADANAPURAM
598 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
612 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
645 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
649 km
21:55
21:55
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
10min
Srirangam
660 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
719 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
772 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
827 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
894 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
930 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
961 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
978 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
985 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Chennai Exp 16160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Chennai Exp - 16160 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
D2
D1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Chennai Exp 16160 Train Information

Maq Chennai Exp (16160) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 983 km. The fare classes on 16160 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Chennai Exp 16160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Speed ​​up And add unreserved box
old coaches..shaking and vibrating on run
worst... cleanless,not on time,
Very slow train not re h the correct time
train is no time reached
OK for family trips to holy places
good service iam very happy third ac class
charging facilities not available 😡
very bad experience, general tickets passengers are in reservation compartment...
hoo good 👍ggggggggggggggggggggg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW