more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

02382

Poorva Exp Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
17:40
New Delhi
23hr 20min
21 Stops
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02382 - Poorva Exp Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3905
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
2S
INR340
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
16min
Fri, 14 May
AVL 003
16min
Mon, 17 May
AVL 004
16min
Tue, 18 May
AVL 004
16min
Fri, 21 May
AVL 005
10min
Mon, 24 May
AVL 006
10min
Tue, 25 May
AVL 007
10min
Fri, 28 May
AVL 002
10min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NDLS
-
-
-

Poorva Exp Spl Schedule

02382 - Poorva Exp Spl runs from New Delhi to Howrah Jn, 3 days of the week. The 02382 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02382 train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Poorva Exp Spl - 02382 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Poorva Exp Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts17:40-0-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn19:1319:152min132 km-11-
TDLTundla Jn20:1320:152min210 km-11-
ETWEtawah Jn21:0821:102min302 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central22:5523:0510min440 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.01:4501:505min634 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn03:1103:132min694 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn04:5505:0510min769 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:1506:2510min785 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road07:0207:042min838 km-12-
SSMSasaram07:3007:322min885 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone07:4707:492min903 km-12-
AUBRAnugraha N Road08:0008:022min920 km-12-
RFJRafiganj08:1908:212min951 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn09:1009:155min988 km-12-
KQRKoderma Jn10:2610:282min1065 km-12-
PNMEParasnath11:1411:162min1140 km-12-
DHNDhanbad Jn12:0012:055min1187 km-12-
ASNAsansol Jn12:2612:3610min1246 km-12-
DGRDurgapur14:0414:062min1288 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:1015:144min1351 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn17:00ends-1446 km-12-

Poorva Exp Spl - 02382 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Poorva Exp Spl - 02382 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 536hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
15
Source
Aligarh Jn
132 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
210 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
301 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
438 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
4
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
633 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
10
5min
Janghai Jn
692 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
767 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
5
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
786 km
06:15
06:15
06:25
06:25
On Time
2
10min
Bhabua Road
839 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
886 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
904 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
921 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
3
2min
Rafiganj
952 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
3
2min
Gaya Jn
989 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
3
5min
Koderma Jn
1066 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
3
2min
Parasnath
1141 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
1189 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
5min
Asansol Jn
1246 km
13:26
13:26
13:36
13:36
On Time
4
10min
Durgapur
1288 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1351 km
15:10
15:10
15:14
15:14
On Time
3
4min
Howrah Jn
1446 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
14
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Poorva Exp Spl

Poorva Exp Spl - 02382 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
EOG
Seat Layout
Poorva Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPoorva Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Poorva Exp Spl - 02382

02382 is a popular New Delhi to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1446 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02382 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Poorva Exp Spl

3.9
167 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
beast had us its its its its iu sick uv
very good ok..................... .............. .. ....
very good ok..................... .............. .. ....
very good ok..................... .............. .. ....
very good ok..................... .............. .. ....
it's good for me it on right
very good ok..................... .............. .. ....
very good ok..................... .............. .. ....
Punctual but too much unauthorised entry in D2 and D1 coaches creating chaos specially upto Bihar.
very good ok..................... .............. .. ....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW