more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

02410 Ers Hte Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
23:25
Ernakulam Jn
39hr 10min
26 Stops
HTE
14:35
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02410 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2015
August 2021
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 152
1min
Thu, 12 Aug
AVL 0198
1min
Thu, 19 Aug
AVL 0198
1min
Thu, 26 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
September 2021
Thu, 02 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
Thu, 09 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
1min
Thu, 16 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 35min
Thu, 23 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 35min
Thu, 30 Sep
TRAIN CANCELLED
3hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
ERS
-
-
-

02410 Schedule & Time Table

02410 - Ers Hte Exp runs from Ernakulam Jn to Hatia, 1 days of the week. The 02410 mail express train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02410 train is 39hr 10min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Visakhapatnam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ers Hte Exp - 02410 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ers Hte Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts23:25-0-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5702:003min152 km-12-
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min206 km-12-
EDErode Jn05:1005:155min307 km-12-
SASalem Jn06:1206:153min369 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai08:0308:052min489 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1309:152min573 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn11:1911:201min706 km-12-
NLRNellore13:3513:372min827 km-12-
OGLOngole15:0615:082min943 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:1017:2010min1082 km-12-
EEEluru18:1518:161min1141 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry19:2919:312min1231 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn20:3620:382min1281 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:3523:5520min1431 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:5501:005min1492 km-13-
PVPParvatipuram02:0602:082min1570 km-13-
RGDARayagada02:5002:555min1616 km-13-
MNGDMuniguda03:4003:422min1670 km-13-
KSNGKesinga04:4004:422min1743 km-13-
TIGTitlagarh05:2005:3010min1756 km-13-
BLGRBalangir06:2506:305min1819 km-13-
BRGABargarh Road07:3007:322min1895 km-13-
SBPSambalpur08:2008:3010min1937 km-13-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:1510:205min1986 km-13-
ROURourkela11:3511:438min2087 km-13-
HTEHatia14:35ends-2254 km-13-

02410 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ers Hte Exp - 02410 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Rajahmundry at 19:57
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:31
23:25
6min
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
149 km
01:54
01:57
02:01
02:00
1min
-
7min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:29
03:27
03:34
03:30
4min
-
5min
Erode Jn
305 km
05:10
05:10
05:16
05:15
1min
-
6min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:06
06:12
06:16
06:15
1min
-
10min
Jolarpettai
486 km
07:31
08:03
08:09
08:05
4min
-
38min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
09:11
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
4min
Renigunta Jn
695 km
11:11
11:19
11:31
11:20
11min
-
20min
Nellore
817 km
13:40
13:35
13:42
13:37
5min
-
2min
Ongole
933 km
15:06
15:06
15:10
15:08
2min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1072 km
17:12
17:10
17:23
17:20
3min
-
11min
Eluru
1131 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1221 km
19:57
19:29
19:58
19:31
28min
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1271 km
20:55
20:36
20:56
20:38
19min
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1421 km
23:35
23:35
23:55
23:55
On Time
7
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1483 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
5
5min
Parvatipuram
1561 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
2
2min
Rayagada
1608 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1662 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1735 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1748 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1812 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1888 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1930 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1979 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
2080 km
11:35
11:35
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
8min
Hatia
2245 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ers Hte Exp - 02410 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
B10
B9
B8
B7
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ers Hte Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutErs Hte Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ers Hte Exp (02410) Train

02410 is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Hatia mail express train and covers a distance of about 2254 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kochi to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02410 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
achhi bat hae train chalu huwa
nice service. speed is slow as compared to other shatabdi.
nice service. speed is slow as compared to other shatabdi.
don't even know that train is going to pune
nice service. speed is slow as compared to other shatabdi.
WRITE A REVIEW